Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astara with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,6592,895
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,9882,478
AlgiersAlgeria 3,9842,476
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,5902,231
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,6778,499
AzulArgentina 13,8988,636
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3007,644
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8196,723
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,2166,970
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1006,897
AmberleyAustralia 13,0118,085
AgdamAzerbaijan 251156
AimoresBrazil 11,3347,043
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,6336,608
AltamiraBrazil 11,1936,956
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,9397,419
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8387,356
ApodiBrazil 10,1106,283
AracajuBrazil 10,4116,469
AracuaiBrazil 11,2446,987
AragarcasBrazil 12,0537,490
AraxaBrazil 11,8367,355
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,2406,363
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,2506,370
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,2216,351
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1485,063
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,9174,920
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,0693,772
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3195,791
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5675,945
AbecheChad 3,8822,412
AntofagastaChile 14,1028,763
AricaChile 13,7848,565
AltaiChina 3,3062,054
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,0328,098
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,9568,051
AraucaColombia 12,0007,457
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,0076,840
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,9446,801
AzuaDominican Republic 11,0996,897
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,9031,183
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,7831,108
AswanEgypt 2,2131,375
AsyutEgypt 2,0921,300
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,8127,961
AsmaraEritrea 2,7551,712
AssabEritrea 2,8871,794
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,4282,130
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,3962,111
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,73410,398
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,9725,575
AccraGhana 6,1323,810
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,9791,230
AthensGreece 2,1941,363
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,1961,364
AasiaatGreenland 6,5124,047
AmmassalikGreenland 6,0193,740
AputiteqGreenland 5,7393,566
AkureyriIceland 5,1313,189
AgraIndia 2,9821,853
AhmedabadIndia 2,8271,757
AkolaIndia 3,3402,075
AllahabadIndia 3,3962,110
AmritsarIndia 2,4741,538
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,3365,802
AbadanIran 901560
ArakIran 494307
AlbengaItaly 3,4282,130
AlgheroItaly 3,4592,149
AmendolaItaly 2,8291,758
AnconaItaly 2,9981,863
ArezzoItaly 3,1331,947
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,4624,016
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,4073,981
AbashiriJapan 7,5304,679
AburatsuJapan 7,2994,536
AikawaJapan 7,4554,633
AjiroJapan 7,6984,783
AkitaJapan 7,4934,656
AkuneJapan 7,1754,459
AomoriJapan 7,4764,646
AsahikawaJapan 7,4164,608
AsosanJapan 7,1964,472
AmmanJordan 1,373853
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,4071,496
AinaziLatvia 2,7911,734
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,9043,669
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,9323,686
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,3683,957
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,6493,510
AtarMauritania 6,1993,852
AgalegaMauritius 5,4893,411
AcapulcoMexico 13,0618,116
AayanbulagMongolia 4,0612,524
AltaiMongolia 3,9262,439
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,4252,750
AgadirMorocco 5,3473,323
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,6722,282
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,1439,410
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,3269,524
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,4349,591
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,3409,533
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,2919,502
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,3389,531
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,3269,524
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,3189,519
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,3179,518
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,3179,518
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,3179,518
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,3179,518
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,7187,903
AgadezNiger 4,6272,875
AsuncionParaguay 13,1028,141
ArequipaPeru 13,7628,552
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,2724,519
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,52411,511
AradRomania 2,4091,497
AjanRussia 6,4954,036
AldanRussia 5,6973,540
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,301809
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,1681,969
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,0034,352
AnadyrRussia 7,7024,786
ArkhangelskRussia 2,9491,832
ArmavirRussia 970603
AstrakhanRussia 874543
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,1789,432
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,7522,953
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,3452,700
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,2492,640
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,4562,769
Abu HamedSudan 2,5831,605
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,2091,994
AqiqSudan 2,4761,538
ArbaatSudan 2,3671,471
AromaSudan 2,8061,744
AtbaraSudan 2,7241,693
Abu KamalSyria 842523
AleppoSyria 1,063660
AranyaprathetThailand 5,9203,679
AtakpameTogo 5,8773,652
AdanaTurkey 1,205749
AfyonTurkey 1,592990
AnkaraTurkey 1,387862
AntalyaTurkey 1,605997
AshgabatTurkmenistan 810504
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,2132,618
AberporthUk 4,3372,695
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,3012,673
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,399869
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,514941
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,6511,026
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,6451,022
ArtigasUruguay 13,2998,264
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,8636,750
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,1296,294
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,4896,518
Abilene, TxUsa 11,4917,141
Ada, MnUsa 9,9276,169
Adrian, MiUsa 9,8806,140
Aiken, ScUsa 10,5006,525
Akron, OhUsa 9,8526,122
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,1906,953
Albany, GaUsa 10,7906,705
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,2955,776
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,1286,294
Albion, NeUsa 10,4636,502
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,4637,123
Aledo, IlUsa 10,2886,393
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,2626,377
Algona, IaUsa 10,2166,348
Alice, TxUsa 11,8647,372
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,5615,941
Alliance, NeUsa 10,6176,597
Alma, MiUsa 9,8356,112
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,5815,954
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,8497,363
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,2817,010
Amherst, MaUsa 9,3145,788
Amite, LaUsa 11,2476,989
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,8085,473
Anderson, InUsa 10,1586,312
Anderson, ScUsa 10,4646,503
Angelica, NyUsa 9,5825,954
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,8806,140
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,6205,978
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,0536,868
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,1246,913
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,4016,463
Ashland, WiUsa 9,7126,035
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,5806,575
Atchison, KsUsa 10,5976,585
Athens, GaUsa 10,5766,572
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,6626,625
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,6145,974
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,5365,304
Auburn, NeUsa 10,5886,580
Augusta, GaUsa 10,5556,559
Augusta, MtUsa 10,3256,416
Aurora, IlUsa 10,0636,253
Austin, TxUsa 11,6227,222
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,399869
AndizanUzbekistan 2,0181,254
AcariguaVenezuela 11,6897,263
AdenYemen 2,8741,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -