Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astara with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,7341,077
BustAfghanistan 1,602996
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,569975
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,9031,182
FarahAfghanistan 1,380858
GardizAfghanistan 1,9031,182
GhazniAfghanistan 1,8361,141
HeratAfghanistan 1,282797
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,8471,148
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,9771,228
KabulAfghanistan 1,8641,159
KandaharAfghanistan 1,7251,072
KhostAfghanistan 1,9751,228
KunduzAfghanistan 1,7741,102
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,433890
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,6231,009
North SalangAfghanistan 1,8201,131
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,324823
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,495929
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,6651,035
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,444897
ShkoderAlbania 2,5101,560
TiranaAlbania 2,4911,548
VloreAlbania 2,5221,567
AdrarAlgeria 4,6592,895
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,9882,478
AlgiersAlgeria 3,9842,476
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,5902,231
BatnaAlgeria 3,7542,333
BecharAlgeria 4,6632,898
BejaiaAlgeria 3,8292,380
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,7192,933
BiskraAlgeria 3,8372,384
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,0492,516
ChlefAlgeria 4,1652,588
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,7102,306
DjanetAlgeria 4,0242,500
DjelfaAlgeria 4,0552,520
El GoleaAlgeria 4,2622,648
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,7952,358
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,0992,547
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,9262,440
In AmenasAlgeria 3,7972,359
In SalahAlgeria 4,4592,771
MilianaAlgeria 4,0852,538
OranAlgeria 4,3502,703
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,7142,929
SkikdaAlgeria 3,6672,279
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,4572,770
TebessaAlgeria 3,6102,243
TimimounAlgeria 4,5492,827
TindoufAlgeria 5,3613,332
TouggourtAlgeria 3,8732,407
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,3029,509
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,2523,264
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,9802,473
HuamboAngola 6,6594,138
LuandaAngola 6,4253,993
LuenaAngola 6,3453,943
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,0864,403
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6579,108
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5159,020
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5319,030
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8458,604
ByrdAntarctica 15,3679,549
DavisAntarctica 12,1427,545
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6189,084
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,8139,205
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,6778,499
AzulArgentina 13,8988,636
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,1758,809
BarilocheArgentina 14,9889,314
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,6838,503
CeresArgentina 13,7288,531
ChamicalArgentina 14,1218,775
ChepesArgentina 14,1978,822
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,8459,225
ConcordiaArgentina 13,4748,373
CórdobaArgentina 13,9948,696
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,9968,697
CorrientesArgentina 13,3248,280
EsquelArgentina 15,0429,347
EzeizaArgentina 13,6998,512
FormosaArgentina 13,2078,207
General PicoArgentina 14,1688,804
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,6138,459
JuninArgentina 13,8818,626
La PlataArgentina 13,6558,485
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,6028,452
La RiojaArgentina 14,1168,772
LaboulayeArgentina 14,0638,739
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,2919,502
Las LomitasArgentina 13,3218,278
Malarg EArgentina 14,6429,099
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,7979,195
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,7748,559
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,8918,632
MendozaArgentina 14,4638,987
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,4558,982
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,3878,319
NeuquenArgentina 14,6649,113
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,9228,651
OranArgentina 13,5528,422
ParanaArgentina 13,7058,516
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,3138,273
PehuajoArgentina 14,0248,715
PergaminoArgentina 13,8208,588
PigeArgentina 14,1438,789
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,9848,690
PosadasArgentina 13,0828,129
PresidenciaArgentina 13,4358,349
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,5489,041
Punta IndioArgentina 13,6258,467
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,7638,552
ReconquistaArgentina 13,5008,389
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,0868,753
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,1019,384
RivadaviaArgentina 13,4908,383
RosarioArgentina 13,7888,568
SaltaArgentina 13,7528,546
San AntonioArgentina 14,4929,006
San LuisArgentina 14,2708,868
San RafaelArgentina 14,5039,012
Santa RosaArgentina 14,2508,855
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,8148,584
SarmientoArgentina 14,9629,298
TrelewArgentina 14,5939,069
TucumanArgentina 13,8408,600
UshuaiaArgentina 15,0789,370
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,1048,764
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,8768,622
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,2118,831
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 423263
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,3135,166
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3007,644
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8196,723
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,2166,970
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1006,897
AmberleyAustralia 13,0118,085
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,5927,825
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,0338,099
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8686,132
CairnsAustralia 11,7507,301
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,1538,173
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7476,057
CedunaAustralia 11,7547,304
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3997,705
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,5537,179
Cobar MoAustralia 12,6687,872
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,3377,045
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,1988,201
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,4077,088
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6596,624
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,1836,328
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5094,666
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,9328,036
East SaleAustralia 13,1418,166
Esperance (po)Australia 11,0056,839
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0066,839
EssendonAustralia 12,9498,047
ForrestAustralia 11,2466,988
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,3288,282
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1256,292
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,8566,746
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3256,416
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,4098,332
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,3998,326
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,8787,381
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7536,682
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,3238,279
LavertonAustralia 12,9458,044
LearmonthAustralia 9,5715,947
LongreachAustralia 12,0487,487
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,0487,487
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,7628,552
Low HeadAustralia 13,2678,244
Mackay MoAustralia 12,3207,656
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,6189,084
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9106,158
MeekatharraAustralia 10,2316,358
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,9408,041
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,9598,053
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,5337,788
Mount GambierAustralia 12,6377,853
Mount IsaAustralia 11,4697,127
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,3868,940
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,4027,086
Nowra RanAustralia 13,2408,227
NuriootpaAustralia 12,3097,649
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6005,966
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,5837,198
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4556,497
Port HedlandAustralia 9,7686,070
RichmondAustralia 13,1878,195
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5687,810
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,2378,226
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,2358,225
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9586,809
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,9576,809
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,0256,851
TibooburraAustralia 12,2377,604
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9927,452
WaggaAustralia 13,0078,082
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5144,670
WilliamtownAustralia 13,2298,221
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,0757,504
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3576,436
WoomeraAustralia 11,9327,414
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1656,316
GrazAustria 2,8671,781
InnsbruckAustria 3,1781,975
KlagenfurtAustria 2,9471,832
LinzAustria 2,9791,851
SalzburgAustria 3,0601,901
ViennaAustria 2,8201,753
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,0691,907
AgdamAzerbaijan 251156
GancaAzerbaijan 329205
GoycayAzerbaijan 263164
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 329205
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,2092,615
LerwickUk 4,2092,616
QabalaAzerbaijan 295183
QubaAzerbaijan 326203
SakiAzerbaijan 341212
SalyanAzerbaijan 12678
SamaxiAzerbaijan 244151
XacmazAzerbaijan 330205
XankandiAzerbaijan 251156
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7446
YevlaxAzerbaijan 283176
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 405252
Horta, FaialAzores 6,5264,055
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3303,934
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,6724,146
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,0146,844
MuharraqBahrain 1,365848
ChittagongBangladesh 4,4422,760
DhakaBangladesh 4,2512,641
CharnocksBarbados 10,6446,615
BrestBelarus 2,4681,533
GomelBelarus 2,0771,291
GrodnoBelarus 2,5281,571
MinskBelarus 2,3561,464
MogilevBelarus 2,2361,389
VitebskBelarus 2,3291,447
BrusselsBelgium 3,7152,309
D’UccleBelgium 3,7152,309
OstendeBelgium 3,8192,373
Belize CityBelize 12,3577,679
BeninBenin 5,8723,649
BohiconBenin 5,8333,625
CotonouBenin 5,8723,649
KandiBenin 5,4633,395
NatitingouBenin 5,6503,511
ParakouBenin 5,6223,494
SaveBenin 5,7353,564
BermudaBermuda 9,5715,948
La PazBolivia 13,4808,377
Santa CruzBolivia 13,1258,156
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,6041,618
FrancistownBotswana 7,0004,350
MaunBotswana 7,0204,362
TshaneBotswana 7,4954,657
AimoresBrazil 11,3347,043
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,6336,608
AltamiraBrazil 11,1936,956
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,9397,419
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8387,356
ApodiBrazil 10,1106,283
AracajuBrazil 10,4116,469
AracuaiBrazil 11,2446,987
AragarcasBrazil 12,0537,490
AraxaBrazil 11,8367,355
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,2406,363
BageBrazil 13,1518,172
BambuiBrazil 11,7837,322
BarbacenaBrazil 11,6787,257
BarbalhaBrazil 10,3556,435
BarcelosBrazil 11,9597,431
BarraBrazil 10,9486,803
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,7486,679
BarreirasBrazil 11,1786,946
BelémBrazil 10,7486,679
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,6057,212
BelterraBrazil 11,3927,079
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,8956,770
Bom JesusBrazil 12,6967,889
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,1176,908
BrasiliaBrazil 11,6747,254
BrevesBrazil 10,9396,798
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,4287,102
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,6467,237
CabroboBrazil 10,4416,488
CaceresBrazil 12,5367,790
CaetiteBrazil 11,1016,899
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,0546,248
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,5507,799
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,5807,818
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,9267,411
Campos SalesBrazil 10,4276,480
CanavieirasBrazil 10,8996,773
CaparaoBrazil 11,4707,128
CapinopolisBrazil 12,0047,459
CaratingaBrazil 11,4467,113
CaravelasBrazil 11,0646,875
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,2216,973
CarolinaBrazil 11,0656,876
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,4257,721
CataguasesBrazil 11,5977,206
CatalaoBrazil 11,8337,353
CatanduvaBrazil 12,1097,525
CaxiasBrazil 10,5386,548
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,7897,947
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,9046,155
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,6557,242
ChapecoBrazil 12,7867,945
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1807,569
CipoBrazil 10,5486,554
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,2867,013
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,5047,149
CordeiroBrazil 11,6127,216
CorrentinaBrazil 11,2476,989
CorumbaBrazil 12,7137,900
CoximBrazil 12,4407,730
CrateusBrazil 10,3256,416
CuiabaBrazil 12,3677,685
CuritibaBrazil 12,4037,707
DiamantinaBrazil 11,4667,125
DiamantinoBrazil 12,3217,657
DouradosBrazil 12,6787,878
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,7717,315
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,9768,063
EspinosaBrazil 11,1806,948
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,5205,916
FloraniaBrazil 10,0586,250
FlorestaBrazil 10,3816,451
FlorianoBrazil 10,6406,612
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,4777,753
FormosaBrazil 11,6067,212
FortalezaBrazil 10,0496,245
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,8597,991
FrancaBrazil 11,9427,421
GaranhunsBrazil 10,2246,353
GoianiaBrazil 11,8457,361
GoiasBrazil 11,8737,378
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,3657,062
GrajauBrazil 10,8726,756
GuairaBrazil 12,7427,918
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,1206,289
GuaratingaBrazil 11,0226,849
IbiriteBrazil 11,6217,221
IguatuBrazil 10,2906,394
IlheusBrazil 10,8496,742
ImperatrizBrazil 10,9456,801
IndaialBrazil 12,4897,761
IpameriBrazil 11,8217,346
IraiBrazil 12,8427,980
IreceBrazil 10,8506,743
ItaberabaBrazil 10,8126,719
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,7287,288
ItaitubaBrazil 11,5957,205
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,3767,069
ItaperunaBrazil 11,5177,157
ItapevaBrazil 12,2807,631
ItirucuBrazil 10,8276,728
ItuacuBrazil 10,9736,819
IvinhemaBrazil 12,6077,834
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,3217,657
JacobinaBrazil 10,7226,663
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,0476,244
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,9586,188
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,6497,239
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,6767,256
LavrasBrazil 11,7807,320
LencoisBrazil 10,8956,770
LinharesBrazil 11,2456,988
LondrinaBrazil 12,4397,730
MacapaBrazil 10,8696,754
MacauBrazil 9,9726,197
MaceioBrazil 10,2096,344
MachadoBrazil 11,8857,386
ManausBrazil 11,8647,372
MarabaBrazil 11,0766,883
MaringaBrazil 12,5067,771
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,2737,005
Monte AzulBrazil 11,1826,949
Monte SantoBrazil 10,5706,568
MonteiroBrazil 10,2026,340
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,3877,076
Morada NovaBrazil 10,1226,290
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,7896,704
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,6427,234
ObidosBrazil 11,3917,079
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,2796,388
ParacatuBrazil 11,6777,256
ParanaBrazil 11,4507,115
ParanaguaBrazil 12,3467,672
ParanaibaBrazil 12,2087,586
ParintinsBrazil 11,5467,175
ParnaibaBrazil 10,2796,387
Passo FundoBrazil 12,8357,976
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,7377,294
PaulistanaBrazil 10,5706,568
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,4066,466
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,1196,910
PeixeBrazil 11,4787,132
PetrolinaBrazil 10,6006,587
PicosBrazil 10,5276,542
PiraiBrazil 11,7797,319
PirenopolisBrazil 11,7677,312
PompeuBrazil 11,6497,239
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,7727,937
Porto De MozBrazil 11,0946,894
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,6037,832
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,5937,825
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,8397,979
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,3927,079
PosseBrazil 11,4277,101
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,2096,344
RecifeBrazil 10,0296,232
RemansoBrazil 10,7576,684
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,0108,084
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,7367,293
Rio NegroBrazil 12,4897,761
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0707,501
SalvadorBrazil 10,6816,637
Santa MariaBrazil 13,0268,095
SantaremBrazil 11,3557,056
SantosBrazil 12,0647,496
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,0747,503
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,4117,091
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,2236,352
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,6307,849
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,0628,117
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,8387,356
Sao LuisBrazil 10,4606,500
Sao MateusBrazil 11,1806,947
São PauloBrazil 12,0617,495
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,0127,464
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,0278,095
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,6486,617
SerrinhaBrazil 10,6246,602
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,6027,209
SobralBrazil 10,1976,336
SoureBrazil 10,7046,652
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,0606,873
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,2108,209
SurubimBrazil 10,0826,265
TaguatingaBrazil 11,3197,034
TarauacaBrazil 13,1388,164
TauaBrazil 10,3616,439
TefeBrazil 12,2817,632
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,2636,999
TeresinaBrazil 10,5076,529
TiriosBrazil 11,1366,920
TorresBrazil 12,6787,878
TracuateuaBrazil 10,5896,580
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,3217,656
TriunfoBrazil 10,2926,395
TucuruiBrazil 11,0136,844
TuriacuBrazil 10,4996,524
UaupesBrazil 12,2287,598
UbatubaBrazil 11,9287,412
UberabaBrazil 11,9317,414
VassourasBrazil 11,7447,298
VicosaBrazil 11,5687,188
VitoriaBrazil 11,3297,040
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,0146,844
Ze DocaBrazil 10,6496,617
BurgasBulgaria 1,8601,156
LomBulgaria 2,2181,378
PlevenBulgaria 2,1031,307
PlovdivBulgaria 2,0801,293
SadovoBulgaria 2,0651,283
SandanskiBulgaria 2,2011,368
SofiaBulgaria 2,1961,364
VarnaBulgaria 1,8331,139
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,7423,568
BurundiBurundi 5,0613,145
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,2673,895
SiemreapCambodia 6,0573,764
BatouriCameroon 5,1413,194
DoualaCameroon 5,5063,422
GarouaCameroon 4,7942,979
MamfeCameroon 5,3953,353
MarouaCameroon 4,6382,882
NgaoundereCameroon 4,9483,074
NkoundjaCameroon 5,2943,289
YaoundeCameroon 5,3933,351
YokoCameroon 5,1863,223
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,2506,370
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,2216,351
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1485,063
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,9174,920
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,0693,772
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3195,791
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5675,945
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,6915,401
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,2046,341
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1855,086
Banff, AbCanada 9,9336,172
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,2275,734
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,5814,711
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9866,205
Bissett, MbCanada 9,4845,894
Blue River, BcCanada 9,8786,138
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,2115,724
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,7916,084
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7266,044
Broadview, SkCanada 9,7526,060
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,9674,330
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,0736,259
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,0194,983
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,6816,016
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,9564,944
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9186,163
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,8664,888
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,1696,319
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,9384,311
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,0064,354
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,6344,744
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,9264,926
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,0896,270
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,9656,192
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,5654,701
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,1686,319
Chapais, QcCanada 8,7645,446
Charlo, NbCanada 8,4725,265
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,4245,235
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,4205,232
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,1286,293
Chatham, NbCanada 8,4995,281
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,1475,062
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,6105,350
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,9424,935
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6785,393
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,9734,955
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9214,301
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,4995,903
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,1705,698
Comox, BcCanada 10,1926,334
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,3205,170
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,8614,885
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7716,072
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,1086,281
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,8244,862
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,6085,971
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,4915,898
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,2435,744
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,8824,898
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,1314,431
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,7205,419
Dryden, OnCanada 9,5035,905
Earlton, OnCanada 9,1885,709
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,6736,011
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,6335,986
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,6445,993
Edson, AbCanada 9,6866,019
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,0366,236
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,6095,350
Estevan, SkCanada 9,8816,140
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,8406,115
Eureka, NtCanada 6,5514,071
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,2815,768
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,0485,622
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,2765,764
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1695,698
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9536,185
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8375,491
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,9265,547
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,4415,867
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,1575,690
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,6465,373
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,6445,372
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3994,598
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,7354,807
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,9295,549
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,2836,390
Golden, BcCanada 9,9416,177
Goose, NfCanada 7,7704,828
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,4625,880
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,5395,928
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,6205,357
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,2685,138
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,9665,572
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,5675,323
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,5465,311
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,5785,952
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7684,827
Harrow, OnCanada 9,8256,105
Hay River, NtCanada 8,8875,522
Hope, BcCanada 10,2046,341
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7294,803
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,1755,080
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,1435,060
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,3994,598
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8554,260
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6566,001
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,0476,243
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,1395,679
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,1415,680
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,1186,287
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5635,942
Kingston, OnCanada 9,3195,791
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,9804,959
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,1225,047
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,8104,853
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,0645,633
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,3215,792
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,3715,823
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,0304,990
Langara, BcCanada 9,7056,031
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0995,654
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0496,245
London, OnCanada 9,6505,997
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,2294,492
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,0485,622
Lytton, BcCanada 10,1116,283
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,5614,699
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,1125,662
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,0686,257
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6585,380
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,9266,168
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,9776,200
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,2146,347
Moncton, NbCanada 8,5235,296
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,5265,298
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,0465,621
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,0675,634
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,8316,109
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,8955,527
Morden, MbCanada 9,7446,055
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,3895,835
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6124,730
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,2476,368
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,0635,010
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,3005,157
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4755,266
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,6355,987
North Bay, OnCanada 9,2735,762
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,1785,703
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,1785,704
Peace River, AbCanada 9,4095,847
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,6464,751
Penticton, BcCanada 10,1746,322
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,2075,721
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,4075,846
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2585,753
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,2376,361
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,0975,032
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,0986,275
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6776,013
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,5325,923
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7166,038
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7036,030
Princeton, BcCanada 9,6576,001
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,1544,445
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,8355,490
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,8096,096
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8006,090
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4185,853
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,7966,087
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7996,089
Resolute, NtCanada 7,1534,445
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,9936,210
Roberval, QcCanada 8,7415,432
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,4065,223
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0466,243
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,6505,375
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,8186,101
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,4074,603
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,4735,265
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6666,006
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,4945,900
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,9834,961
Scott, SkCanada 9,6906,021
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,2995,157
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,5645,322
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,9615,568
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,0625,010
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5035,905
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4465,870
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,4765,889
Smithers, BcCanada 9,6375,988
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,9964,968
Summerside, PeCanada 8,4495,250
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,8866,143
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8886,145
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2495,126
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,6234,737
Terrace, BcCanada 9,6806,016
Teslin, YtCanada 9,0485,623
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,3445,807
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,9265,547
Thompson, MbCanada 9,0735,638
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,5175,914
Timmins, OnCanada 9,1695,697
Tofino, BcCanada 10,2686,381
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,5115,910
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,5185,915
Trenton, OnCanada 9,3755,826
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,0195,605
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,2675,137
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,9195,542
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,0495,623
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2386,362
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,6285,983
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,6225,980
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,3016,401
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,3346,422
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,1275,050
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,5745,949
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0535,625
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,9815,581
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,4965,901
Windsor, OnCanada 9,8056,093
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6435,993
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,6495,996
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,7765,453
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6955,403
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,6576,001
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,9753,713
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0203,741
SalCape Verde 7,2954,533
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8733,028
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0682,528
AbecheChad 3,8822,412
FayaChad 3,6652,278
MoundouChad 4,6672,900
N’DjamenaChad 4,4432,761
AntofagastaChile 14,1028,763
AricaChile 13,7848,565
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,1649,423
ChicoChile 15,1799,432
ChillanChile 14,8929,254
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,9859,312
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,3108,893
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,2649,485
Curico-General FreireChile 14,7579,170
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,9068,642
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,64110,962
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,1189,395
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,5199,022
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,1229,397
ParronChile 14,6809,122
Puerto AysenChile 15,2289,463
Puerto MonttChile 15,1519,415
Punta ArenasChile 15,2249,461
QuinteroChile 14,6879,126
SantiagoChile 14,6489,102
SewellChile 14,6479,102
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,0259,337
ValdiviaChile 15,1109,389
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,0119,328
VallenarChile 14,3878,940
ValparaisoChile 14,6599,109
AltaiChina 3,3062,054
BeijingChina 5,6663,521
ChangchunChina 6,1963,850
ChangduChina 4,4322,754
ChangshaChina 5,9293,685
ChengduChina 5,0443,135
ChongqingChina 5,3233,308
DuianChina 4,3042,674
ErlianChina 5,1963,229
GanzhouChina 6,2473,882
GuangzhouChina 6,2683,895
HaikouChina 6,1803,840
HailarChina 5,5913,474
HamiChina 3,7532,332
HetanChina 2,7191,690
JiuquanChina 4,2262,626
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,3491,460
KashiChina 2,3371,452
KunmingChina 5,2253,247
LanzhouChina 4,8022,984
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,9762,471
NanchangChina 6,1753,837
NanjingChina 6,2393,877
NanningChina 5,8443,632
PingbianChina 5,8123,612
QingdaoChina 6,1633,830
QiqiharChina 5,9513,698
RuoqiangChina 3,3812,101
ShanghaiChina 6,5024,040
ShantouChina 6,5354,061
ShenyangChina 6,1533,823
TaiyuanChina 5,4633,394
TaoyuanChina 6,8284,243
TengchongChina 4,8543,016
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,2682,031
Xi’AnChina 5,3013,294
XichangChina 5,0343,128
YanjiChina 6,5494,070
YichangChina 5,6713,524
YinchuanChina 4,9063,048
YiningChina 2,7641,718
ZhengzhouChina 5,6773,528
ZhijiangChina 5,7013,542
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,0328,098
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,9568,051
AraucaColombia 12,0007,457
BarranquillaColombia 12,0097,462
Benito SalasColombia 12,6807,879
BogotáColombia 12,4537,739
Camilo DazaColombia 12,0717,501
El CaranoColombia 12,5647,807
Las GaviotasColombia 12,2097,587
MatecanaColombia 12,5687,810
PeralesColombia 12,5537,800
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,8107,339
Rafael NunezColombia 12,0987,518
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,3677,685
Simon BolivarColombia 11,9477,424
VanguardiaColombia 12,4537,738
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,7827,943
YariguiesColombia 12,2437,608
MoroniComoros 5,6073,484
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,7617,930
LimonCosta Rica 12,6827,880
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,8077,959
San JoseCosta Rica 12,7597,928
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,9061,806
DubrovnikCroatia 2,6271,633
SibenikCroatia 2,8061,744
SplitCroatia 2,7631,717
ZagrebCroatia 2,8121,747
CamagueyCuba 11,3557,056
CasablancaCuba 11,4867,137
HavanaCuba 11,5057,149
WillemstadCuraçao 11,4617,122
FamagustaCyprus 1,380858
LarnacaCyprus 1,417880
LimassolCyprus 1,474916
NicosiaCyprus 1,435892
BrnoCzech Republic 2,8171,750
ChebCzech Republic 3,1401,952
MosnovCzech Republic 2,7311,697
PragueCzech Republic 3,0111,871
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5452,825
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1663,210
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8763,651
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0003,729
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6973,540
CopenhagenDenmark 3,2952,048
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 3,1251,942
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,5352,196
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,5712,219
MarstalDenmark 3,3872,105
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,2902,045
OdenseDenmark 3,4092,118
RandersDenmark 3,4692,156
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,1471,956
StudsgårdDenmark 3,5232,189
TønderDenmark 3,4922,170
TylstrupDenmark 3,5012,176
TystofteDenmark 3,3512,082
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 3,4492,143
VestervigDenmark 3,5812,225
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,0451,892
Melville HallDominica 10,6066,591
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,0076,840
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,9446,801
AzuaDominican Republic 11,0996,897
BaniDominican Republic 11,0836,887
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,1456,926
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,9946,832
CabreraDominican Republic 10,9416,799
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,0606,873
CotuiDominican Republic 11,0006,835
DajabonDominican Republic 11,0756,882
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,1626,936
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,1336,918
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,9496,804
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,9706,817
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,9666,814
HigueyDominican Republic 10,9376,796
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,1446,925
ImbertDominican Republic 10,9856,826
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,0386,859
JimaniDominican Republic 11,1896,953
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,9756,820
La VegaDominican Republic 11,0216,849
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,0216,849
LuperonDominican Republic 10,9996,835
MichesDominican Republic 10,9336,794
MocaDominican Republic 11,0086,840
MoncionDominican Republic 11,0506,867
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,0496,866
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,0026,837
NaguaDominican Republic 10,9596,810
NeybaDominican Republic 11,1456,926
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,2046,963
PimentelDominican Republic 10,9946,832
PoloDominican Republic 11,1676,939
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,9806,823
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,1386,921
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,9556,808
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,9986,834
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,9976,834
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,9516,805
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,0006,836
SamanaDominican Republic 10,9356,795
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,0416,861
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,0426,862
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,0756,882
San JuanDominican Republic 11,1046,900
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,9486,803
SanchezDominican Republic 10,9556,808
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,0156,845
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,0606,873
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,0376,859
TamayoDominican Republic 11,1376,921
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,0396,860
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,9806,823
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,0456,864
YamasaDominican Republic 11,0206,848
YasicaDominican Republic 10,9936,831
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,64110,962
CanarEcuador 13,3988,326
GuayaquilEcuador 13,4438,354
IzobambaEcuador 13,1978,201
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,2318,222
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,5348,410
MilagroEcuador 13,4178,337
OtavaloEcuador 13,1288,158
PichilingueEcuador 13,3278,281
PortoviejoEcuador 13,4018,327
PuyoEcuador 13,2388,226
QuitoEcuador 13,1768,188
RumipambaEcuador 13,2528,235
San GabrielEcuador 13,0648,118
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,9031,183
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,7831,108
AswanEgypt 2,2131,375
AsyutEgypt 2,0921,300
BahariyaEgypt 2,1621,344
Beni SuefEgypt 1,9411,206
CairoEgypt 1,8491,149
DabaaEgypt 2,0361,265
DakhlaEgypt 2,3571,465
El ArishEgypt 1,598993
El TorEgypt 1,8131,126
FarafraEgypt 2,3201,442
HelwanEgypt 1,8701,162
HurguadaEgypt 1,8901,174
IsmailiaEgypt 1,7531,089
KhargaEgypt 2,2461,396
KosseirEgypt 1,9351,203
LuxorEgypt 2,0781,291
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,1221,319
MinyaEgypt 2,0381,266
Port-SaidEgypt 1,7121,064
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,6281,012
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,7771,104
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,7821,108
SalloumEgypt 2,2841,420
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3851,482
SohagEgypt 2,0791,292
St. KatrineEgypt 1,7471,085
TahrirEgypt 1,8731,164
TantaEgypt 1,8401,144
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,8127,961
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,7567,927
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,7737,937
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,7607,929
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,5973,478
AsmaraEritrea 2,7551,712
AssabEritrea 2,8871,794
MassawaEritrea 2,7021,679
TallinEstonia 2,8931,798
TartuEstonia 2,7291,696
VilsandiEstonia 2,9441,829
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,4282,130
GonderEthiopia 3,0961,924
NegeleEthiopia 3,8012,362
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,3328,906
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 4,5422,822
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,5912,853
Laucala BayFiji 14,6669,113
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,5549,044
NandiFiji 14,5549,044
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,0709,365
HelsinkiFinland 2,9511,834
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,9491,833
JoensuuFinland 2,9901,858
JokioinenFinland 3,0461,893
JyvskylFinland 3,0921,921
KajaaniFinland 3,1921,984
KuopioFinland 3,0691,907
KuusamoFinland 3,3082,056
LappeenrantaFinland 2,8911,797
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 3,1471,955
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,1641,966
OuluFinland 3,3172,061
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,5002,175
TampereFinland 3,0851,917
TurkuFinland 3,0731,910
VaasaFinland 3,2822,040
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,3962,111
BiarritzFrance 4,2052,613
BordeauxFrance 4,1152,557
BrestFrance 4,3502,703
CaenFrance 4,0562,520
ChateaurouxFrance 3,9072,428
DijonFrance 3,6502,268
GourdonFrance 3,9542,457
GrenobleFrance 3,6092,243
Le MansFrance 4,0142,494
LilleFrance 3,8022,362
LyonFrance 3,6672,279
MarseilleFrance 3,6672,279
MontpellierFrance 3,7652,340
NancyFrance 3,5682,217
NantesFrance 4,1562,582
NiceFrance 3,5052,178
ParisFrance 3,8532,394
PerpignanFrance 3,8662,402
StrasbourgFrance 3,4632,152
ToulonFrance 3,6152,246
ToulouseFrance 3,9712,468
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,6456,615
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,8716,756
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,6456,615
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,6636,626
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,7416,674
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,73410,398
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,84910,470
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,84710,469
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,55610,909
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,27311,355
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,01810,575
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,59710,935
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,9725,575
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,9876,206
BitamGabon 5,5473,447
CocobeachGabon 5,7723,587
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,7393,566
LambarnGabon 5,8783,652
LastourvilleGabon 5,7223,555
LibrevilleGabon 5,8323,624
MakokouGabon 5,5873,472
MayumbaGabon 6,0893,784
MitzicGabon 5,6573,515
MkamboGabon 5,4763,403
MoandaGabon 5,7443,569
MouilaGabon 5,9263,683
Port-GentilGabon 5,9783,715
TchibanGabon 6,0143,737
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,0768,747
BanjulGambia 6,9564,322
SukhumiGeorgia 840522
TbilisiGeorgia 491305
BerlinGermany 3,1381,950
BrockenGermany 3,2992,050
CologneGermany 3,5342,196
DresdenGermany 3,0701,908
ErfurtGermany 3,2582,024
EssenGermany 3,5402,200
FichtelbergGermany 3,1091,932
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,4052,116
GeisenheimGermany 3,4532,146
GorlitzGermany 2,9901,858
HamburgGermany 3,3842,103
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,3852,103
HannoverGermany 3,3762,098
HelgolandGermany 3,5332,196
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 3,2081,993
KarlsruheGermany 3,4112,119
KasselGermany 3,3682,093
KonstanzGermany 3,3422,077
LeipzigGermany 3,1691,969
LindenbergGermany 3,0771,912
MagdeburgGermany 3,2422,014
MunichGermany 3,1541,960
MünsterGermany 3,5052,178
NeustrelitzGermany 3,1791,976
NurembergGermany 3,2222,002
NurnbergGermany 3,2252,004
PotsdamGermany 3,1511,958
RostockGermany 3,2692,032
SchleswigGermany 3,4382,136
StuttgartGermany 3,3522,083
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,5432,202
ZugspitzeGermany 3,2061,992
AccraGhana 6,1323,810
KumasiGhana 6,1623,829
TamaleGhana 5,9023,667
GibraltarGibraltar 4,7342,942
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,9791,230
AthensGreece 2,1941,363
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,1961,364
ChiosGreece 1,9761,228
CorfuGreece 2,4951,550
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,3571,465
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,1301,324
IoanninaGreece 2,4171,502
KalamataGreece 2,3591,466
KerkiraGreece 2,4951,550
Kythira IslandGreece 2,2911,424
LamiaGreece 2,2891,422
LarissaGreece 2,2811,418
LemnosGreece 2,0531,276
LimnosGreece 2,0391,267
MethoniGreece 2,3921,486
MilosGreece 2,1551,339
MitiliniGreece 1,9291,198
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,9331,201
NaxosGreece 2,0651,283
PatrasGreece 2,3591,466
RhodesGreece 1,8471,148
SamosGreece 1,9201,193
Skiros IslandGreece 2,1121,312
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2181,378
ThessalonikiGreece 2,2281,385
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,3151,439
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,4421,518
AasiaatGreenland 6,5124,047
AmmassalikGreenland 6,0193,740
AputiteqGreenland 5,7393,566
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2983,292
FrederikshbGreenland 6,7124,171
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,6324,121
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,4233,991
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,3133,301
JakobshavnGreenland 6,4253,992
JulianehbGreenland 6,6024,103
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,5174,050
Kap TobinGreenland 5,3133,301
NanortalikGreenland 6,5884,094
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,5504,070
NordGreenland 5,3943,352
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,6964,161
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5234,053
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,4874,031
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,5134,047
UpernavikGreenland 6,4203,989
UummannaqGreenland 6,3943,973
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,5686,567
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 10,5696,568
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,7587,928
BokeGuinea 6,9724,333
ConakryGuinea 6,9634,327
FaranahGuinea 6,6854,154
KankanGuinea 6,5374,062
KindiaGuinea 6,8654,266
KissidougouGuinea 6,6714,146
LabeGuinea 6,7294,182
MacentaGuinea 6,6844,154
MamouGuinea 6,7764,211
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6384,125
SiguiriGuinea 6,4534,010
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,9754,334
GeorgetownGuyana 10,9946,832
TimehriGuyana 11,0246,850
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,2196,972
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0828,129
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8017,955
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9078,020
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6777,878
Midway IslandHawaii 11,1816,948
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9048,019
CatacamasHonduras 12,4477,734
CholutecaHonduras 12,6667,871
La CeibaHonduras 12,4317,725
La MesaHonduras 12,5247,782
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2807,631
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,6377,853
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,6057,833
TelaHonduras 12,4727,750
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,3813,965
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,3823,966
BudapestHungary 2,6111,622
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,5961,613
DebrecenHungary 2,4201,504
KeszthelyHungary 2,7281,695
MiskolcHungary 2,5001,554
PecsHungary 2,6411,641
SzegedHungary 2,5031,555
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,7821,729
AkureyriIceland 5,1313,189
DalatangiIceland 4,9213,058
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9883,100
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,1273,186
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0403,132
ReykhólarIceland 5,3203,306
ReykjavíkIceland 5,3133,301
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3473,323
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,2373,255
AgraIndia 2,9821,853
AhmedabadIndia 2,8271,757
AkolaIndia 3,3402,075
AllahabadIndia 3,3962,110
AmritsarIndia 2,4741,538
BangaloreIndia 4,0042,488
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,5532,208
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,0742,532
BikanerIndia 2,5401,578
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,1852,601
CherrapunjiIndia 4,2612,648
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,2612,648
DaltonganjIndia 3,6782,286
DarbhangaIndia 3,7072,304
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,4162,744
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,4242,749
DumkaIndia 3,9342,445
DwarkaIndia 2,6251,631
GoaIndia 3,5302,194
GuwahatiIndia 4,2002,610
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,6982,298
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,0951,924
JagdalpurIndia 3,8492,392
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,1332,568
KotaIndia 2,9301,821
KozhikodeIndia 4,0322,506
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,6041,618
LudhianaIndia 2,6031,617
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,8282,379
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,9921,859
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,1711,971
MusulipatnamIndia 3,9992,485
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,4672,154
New DelhiIndia 2,8311,759
PambanIndia 4,4342,756
PuneIndia 3,2752,035
SagarIndia 3,2512,020
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,3681,472
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,3562,707
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,3562,707
VeravalIndia 2,8351,762
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,0502,517
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,3365,802
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,2045,098
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,7554,819
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,4095,847
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,6845,396
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,6485,995
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,3493,945
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,7226,663
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,8364,248
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,4824,650
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,3246,416
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,7915,463
AbadanIran 901560
ArakIran 494307
BabolsarIran 384239
Bandar AbbasIran 1,430889
Bandar AnzaliIran 12075
Bandar LengehIran 1,438894
BirjandIran 1,119695
BushehrIran 1,070665
ChahbaharIran 1,8331,139
DezfulIran 690429
EsfahanIran 707440
IranshahrIran 1,6661,035
KermanIran 1,175730
KermanshahIran 482299
Khoram AbadIran 560348
MashhadIran 980609
OroomiehIran 347216
RamsarIran 233145
RashtIran 14288
SemnanIran 513319
ShahroudIran 581361
ShirazIran 1,049652
TabrizIran 231143
TeheranIran 376234
YazdIran 878546
ZahedanIran 1,488925
ZanjanIran 200124
BaghdadIraq 715445
BasraIraq 882548
BelmulletIreland 4,6902,914
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,5562,831
ClaremorrisIreland 4,6262,875
ClonesIreland 4,5082,801
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,5892,852
CorkIreland 4,6052,862
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,6062,862
DublinIreland 4,4472,763
KilkennyIreland 4,5202,809
Malin HeadIreland 4,5162,806
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,4542,768
ShannonIreland 4,6282,876
ValentiaIreland 4,7252,936
EilatIsrael 1,6181,006
HaifaIsrael 1,400870
JerusalemIsrael 1,440895
Tel AvivIsrael 1,456905
AlbengaItaly 3,4282,130
AlgheroItaly 3,4592,149
AmendolaItaly 2,8291,758
AnconaItaly 2,9981,863
ArezzoItaly 3,1331,947
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,7451,706
BergamoItaly 3,2982,049
BolognaItaly 3,1731,972
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,1741,973
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,8371,763
BrindisiItaly 2,6491,646
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,4222,126
CameriItaly 3,3782,099
CampobassoItaly 2,9171,812
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,3532,083
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,3872,104
Cape FrascaItaly 3,4622,151
Cape MeleItaly 3,4252,128
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,8821,791
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,9501,833
CerviaItaly 3,0951,923
CiampinoItaly 3,0861,917
Cimone MountainItaly 3,2222,002
Cisa PassItaly 3,2822,040
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,1451,954
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,1131,935
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,9651,842
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,7461,706
DecimomannuItaly 3,4272,130
DobbiacoItaly 3,1081,931
FalconaraItaly 3,0111,871
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,1831,978
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,8431,767
FonniItaly 3,3882,105
FrontoneItaly 3,0621,903
FrosinoneItaly 3,0281,882
GelaItaly 3,0331,884
GenoaItaly 3,3692,093
GhediItaly 3,2522,021
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,7341,699
GrazzaniseItaly 2,9701,845
GrossetoItaly 3,2021,990
GrottaglieItaly 2,6971,676
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,3572,086
GuidoniaItaly 3,0711,909
IstranaItaly 3,1111,933
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,2181,999
LatinaItaly 3,0611,902
LatronicoItaly 2,8191,752
LecceItaly 2,6381,639
M. CalamitaItaly 3,2562,023
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,7421,704
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,8921,797
MilanItaly 3,3312,070
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,3742,096
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,1961,986
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,9541,836
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,3522,083
PadovaItaly 3,1281,943
Paganella MountainItaly 3,1951,986
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,0851,917
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,1021,928
PantelleriaItaly 3,2342,010
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,2502,020
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,3802,101
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,0811,915
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,9491,832
PiacenzaItaly 3,2972,049
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,2492,019
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,0941,923
Ponza IslandItaly 3,0651,905
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,8301,758
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,0981,925
PrizziItaly 3,0851,917
RadicofaniItaly 3,1431,953
Resia PassItaly 3,2362,011
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,0701,908
RivoltoItaly 3,0391,889
Rolle PassItaly 3,1381,950
RomeItaly 3,0911,921
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,1141,935
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,0061,868
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,4592,149
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,8081,745
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,6261,632
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,2792,038
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,4342,134
Scuro MountainItaly 2,7981,739
SigonellaItaly 2,9641,842
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,7111,684
TarvisioItaly 3,0021,865
TermoliItaly 2,8851,793
TorinoItaly 3,4532,146
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,4592,149
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,1601,964
TrevicoItaly 2,8741,786
TrevisoItaly 3,1051,929
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,9831,854
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,4582,149
UdineItaly 3,0261,880
Ustica IslandItaly 3,0841,916
VeniceItaly 3,0911,921
VeronaItaly 3,2061,992
VicenzaItaly 3,1541,960
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,1141,935
ViterboItaly 3,1231,941