Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astara with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,7341,077
BustAfghanistan 1,602996
BatnaAlgeria 3,7542,333
BecharAlgeria 4,6632,898
BejaiaAlgeria 3,8292,380
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,7192,933
BiskraAlgeria 3,8372,384
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,0492,516
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6579,108
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5159,020
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5319,030
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8458,604
ByrdAntarctica 15,3679,549
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,1758,809
BarilocheArgentina 14,9889,314
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,6838,503
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,5927,825
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,0338,099
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8686,132
BrestBelarus 2,4681,533
BrusselsBelgium 3,7152,309
Belize CityBelize 12,3577,679
BeninBenin 5,8723,649
BohiconBenin 5,8333,625
BermudaBermuda 9,5715,948
BageBrazil 13,1518,172
BambuiBrazil 11,7837,322
BarbacenaBrazil 11,6787,257
BarbalhaBrazil 10,3556,435
BarcelosBrazil 11,9597,431
BarraBrazil 10,9486,803
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,7486,679
BarreirasBrazil 11,1786,946
BelémBrazil 10,7486,679
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,6057,212
BelterraBrazil 11,3927,079
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,8956,770
Bom JesusBrazil 12,6967,889
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,1176,908
BrasiliaBrazil 11,6747,254
BrevesBrazil 10,9396,798
BurgasBulgaria 1,8601,156
BurundiBurundi 5,0613,145
BatouriCameroon 5,1413,194
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,6915,401
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,2046,341
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1855,086
Banff, AbCanada 9,9336,172
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,2275,734
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,5814,711
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9866,205
Bissett, MbCanada 9,4845,894
Blue River, BcCanada 9,8786,138
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,2115,724
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,7916,084
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7266,044
Broadview, SkCanada 9,7526,060
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,9674,330
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,0736,259
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,0194,983
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,6816,016
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,9564,944
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8733,028
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0682,528
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,1649,423
BeijingChina 5,6663,521
BarranquillaColombia 12,0097,462
Benito SalasColombia 12,6807,879
BogotáColombia 12,4537,739
BrnoCzech Republic 2,8171,750
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5452,825
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1663,210
BaniDominican Republic 11,0836,887
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,1456,926
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,9946,832
BahariyaEgypt 2,1621,344
Beni SuefEgypt 1,9411,206
BiarritzFrance 4,2052,613
BordeauxFrance 4,1152,557
BrestFrance 4,3502,703
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,84910,470
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,84710,469
BitamGabon 5,5473,447
BanjulGambia 6,9564,322
BerlinGermany 3,1381,950
BrockenGermany 3,2992,050
BokeGuinea 6,9724,333
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,9754,334
BudapestHungary 2,6111,622
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,5961,613
BangaloreIndia 4,0042,488
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,5532,208
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,0742,532
BikanerIndia 2,5401,578
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,2045,098
BabolsarIran 384239
Bandar AbbasIran 1,430889
Bandar AnzaliIran 12075
Bandar LengehIran 1,438894
BirjandIran 1,119695
BushehrIran 1,070665
BaghdadIraq 715445
BasraIraq 882548
BelmulletIreland 4,6902,914
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,5562,831
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,7451,706
BergamoItaly 3,2982,049
BolognaItaly 3,1731,972
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,1741,973
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,8371,763
BrindisiItaly 2,6491,646
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,1593,827
BouakeIvory Coast 6,3713,959
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,3191,441
BeirutLebanon 1,307812
BenghaziLibya 2,6811,666
BirzaiLithuania 2,6551,650
BitolaMacedonia 2,3601,467
BlantyreMalawi 6,1923,848
BvumbweMalawi 6,2153,862
BintuluMalaysia 7,5544,694
BamakoMali 6,2723,897
Bko-SMali 6,2733,898
BougounMali 6,3123,922
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,7963,602
BaitagMongolia 3,5602,212
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7792,348
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,6272,876
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,2043,234
BayandelgerMongolia 5,1623,208
BayankhongorMongolia 4,2682,652
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,0903,163
BulganMongolia 4,4462,763
BhamawMyanmar 4,7912,977
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,1919,440
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,3439,534
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,2119,452
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,3959,567
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,4719,614
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,5587,804
BilmaNiger 4,1042,550
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,0783,156
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,2992,672
BergenNorway 3,8722,406
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,8702,405
BjornoyaNorway 4,3022,673
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,8502,393
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,8102,367
BadinPakistan 2,4311,511
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,4231,505
BalakotPakistan 2,2291,385
BarkhanPakistan 2,1341,326
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,5187,779
BascoPhilippines 7,1704,456
BialystokPoland 2,5511,585
BejaPortugal 4,8753,029
BragancaPortugal 4,6602,896
BistritaRomania 2,1991,366
BucharestRomania 2,0081,248
BajkitRussia 4,1152,557
BarabinskRussia 2,8831,791
BarnaulRussia 3,1081,932
BerezovoRussia 3,0291,882
BiserRussia 2,3431,456
BlagovescenskRussia 6,0873,783
BogdarinRussia 5,0633,146
BogucanyRussia 4,0872,540
BomnakRussia 6,0163,739
BorRussia 3,7972,360
BorzjaRussia 5,3383,317
BratskRussia 4,3112,679
BelgradeSerbia 2,4511,523
BoSierra Leone 6,9184,299
BontheSierra Leone 7,0104,356
BratislavaSlovakia 2,7621,716
BerberaSomalia 3,1391,951
BusanSouth Korea 6,9104,294
BadajozSpain 4,7592,957
BarcelonaSpain 3,9592,460
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,3962,732
BabanusaSudan 3,6682,280
BaselSwitzerland 3,4622,152
BernSwitzerland 3,4672,155
BangkokThailand 5,7533,575
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,7433,569
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,3823,344
BizerteTunisia 3,4082,118
BalikesirTurkey 1,8121,126
BursaTurkey 1,7121,064
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,168726
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,4962,794
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,4442,762
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,4452,762
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,1422,574
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,1502,579
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,0302,504
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,7067,274
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,5707,190
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,7536,061
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6434,749
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6444,750
Batesville, MsUsa 10,9126,781
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,3067,025
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,7156,658
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,1156,286
Bedford, MaUsa 9,2025,718
Beeville, TxUsa 11,8137,341
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,2346,359
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,4637,123
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6335,365
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,0955,652
Bettles, AkUsa 8,1715,078
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5515,313
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,7936,085
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,3796,450
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,4575,877
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,7916,706
Bishop, CaUsa 11,4847,136
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,0706,257
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,1276,293
Blackville, ScUsa 10,5176,535
Blaine, WaUsa 10,2576,374
Blakely, GaUsa 10,9356,795
Block Island, RiUsa 9,4195,853
Boerne, TxUsa 11,7167,280
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,7736,694
Booneville, MsUsa 10,7806,699
Boonton, NjUsa 9,4835,893
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,1745,701
Bowler, WiUsa 9,8236,104
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,4366,485
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,4806,512
Brenham, TxUsa 11,5787,195
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,3905,835
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,8836,763
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,3016,401
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,4745,887
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,0656,254
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,6336,608
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,1016,898
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,0447,484
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,5666,566
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,8537,365
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,9616,190
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,9396,176
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,5375,926
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,3077,027
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,1796,325
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,3146,409
Burlington, VtUsa 9,1185,666
Burns, OregonUsa 10,8136,719
BajsunUzbekistan 1,595991
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,2847,012
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,6557,242
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,8374,248
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,8514,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -