Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astara with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,569975
ChlefAlgeria 4,1652,588
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,7102,306
CeresArgentina 13,7288,531
ChamicalArgentina 14,1218,775
ChepesArgentina 14,1978,822
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,8459,225
ConcordiaArgentina 13,4748,373
CórdobaArgentina 13,9948,696
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,9968,697
CorrientesArgentina 13,3248,280
CairnsAustralia 11,7507,301
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,1538,173
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7476,057
CedunaAustralia 11,7547,304
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3997,705
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,5537,179
Cobar MoAustralia 12,6687,872
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,3377,045
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,1988,201
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,4077,088
ChittagongBangladesh 4,4422,760
CharnocksBarbados 10,6446,615
CotonouBenin 5,8723,649
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,4287,102
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,6467,237
CabroboBrazil 10,4416,488
CaceresBrazil 12,5367,790
CaetiteBrazil 11,1016,899
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,0546,248
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,5507,799
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,5807,818
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,9267,411
Campos SalesBrazil 10,4276,480
CanavieirasBrazil 10,8996,773
CaparaoBrazil 11,4707,128
CapinopolisBrazil 12,0047,459
CaratingaBrazil 11,4467,113
CaravelasBrazil 11,0646,875
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,2216,973
CarolinaBrazil 11,0656,876
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,4257,721
CataguasesBrazil 11,5977,206
CatalaoBrazil 11,8337,353
CatanduvaBrazil 12,1097,525
CaxiasBrazil 10,5386,548
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,7897,947
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,9046,155
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,6557,242
ChapecoBrazil 12,7867,945
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1807,569
CipoBrazil 10,5486,554
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,2867,013
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,5047,149
CordeiroBrazil 11,6127,216
CorrentinaBrazil 11,2476,989
CorumbaBrazil 12,7137,900
CoximBrazil 12,4407,730
CrateusBrazil 10,3256,416
CuiabaBrazil 12,3677,685
CuritibaBrazil 12,4037,707
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9186,163
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,8664,888
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,1696,319
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,9384,311
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,0064,354
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,6344,744
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,9264,926
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,0896,270
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,9656,192
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,5654,701
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,1686,319
Chapais, QcCanada 8,7645,446
Charlo, NbCanada 8,4725,265
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,4245,235
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,4205,232
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,1286,293
Chatham, NbCanada 8,4995,281
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,1475,062
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,6105,350
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,9424,935
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6785,393
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,9734,955
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9214,301
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,4995,903
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,1705,698
Comox, BcCanada 10,1926,334
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,3205,170
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,8614,885
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7716,072
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,1086,281
ChicoChile 15,1799,432
ChillanChile 14,8929,254
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,9859,312
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,3108,893
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,2649,485
Curico-General FreireChile 14,7579,170
ChangchunChina 6,1963,850
ChangduChina 4,4322,754
ChangshaChina 5,9293,685
ChengduChina 5,0443,135
ChongqingChina 5,3233,308
Camilo DazaColombia 12,0717,501
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,9061,806
CamagueyCuba 11,3557,056
CasablancaCuba 11,4867,137
ChebCzech Republic 3,1401,952
CopenhagenDenmark 3,2952,048
CabreraDominican Republic 10,9416,799
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,0606,873
CotuiDominican Republic 11,0006,835
CanarEcuador 13,3988,326
CairoEgypt 1,8491,149
CaenFrance 4,0562,520
ChateaurouxFrance 3,9072,428
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,6456,615
CocobeachGabon 5,7723,587
CologneGermany 3,5342,196
ChiosGreece 1,9761,228
CorfuGreece 2,4951,550
ConakryGuinea 6,9634,327
CatacamasHonduras 12,4477,734
CholutecaHonduras 12,6667,871
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,1852,601
CherrapunjiIndia 4,2612,648
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,2612,648
ChahbaharIran 1,8331,139
ClaremorrisIreland 4,6262,875
ClonesIreland 4,5082,801
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,5892,852
CorkIreland 4,6052,862
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,6062,862
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,4222,126
CameriItaly 3,3782,099
CampobassoItaly 2,9171,812
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,3532,083
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,3872,104
Cape FrascaItaly 3,4622,151
Cape MeleItaly 3,4252,128
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,8821,791
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,9501,833
CerviaItaly 3,0951,923
CiampinoItaly 3,0861,917
Cimone MountainItaly 3,2222,002
Cisa PassItaly 3,2822,040
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,1451,954
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,1131,935
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,9651,842
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,7461,706
ChibaJapan 7,7404,810
ChichibuJapan 7,6394,747
ChichijimaJapan 8,4445,247
ChoshiJapan 7,7884,840
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,239770
ChilekaMalawi 6,1923,848
ChitedzeMalawi 6,0433,755
ChitipaMalawi 5,5943,476
ChihuahuaMexico 12,1157,528
ComitanMexico 12,7017,893
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,6046,589
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,2583,268
ChoirMongolia 4,8323,003
CasablancaMorocco 5,0363,130
ChindeMozambique 6,4734,022
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,1253,185
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,0469,350
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,4629,608
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,2459,473
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,3519,539
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,3499,538
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,3439,534
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,2869,499
CondegaNicaragua 12,6137,838
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,4523,388
ChejuNorth Korea 6,7964,223
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,6614,139
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,7694,206
ChhorPakistan 2,4301,510
ChitralPakistan 2,0491,273
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,8597,991
ConcepcionParaguay 12,9748,062
CajamarcaPeru 13,7088,518
ChachapoyasPeru 13,5888,443
ChiclayoPeru 13,7928,570
ChimbotePeru 13,8598,612
CuzcoPeru 13,6088,456
CzestochowaPoland 2,7021,679
CoimbraPortugal 4,8443,010
CalafatRomania 2,2461,395
CeahlauRomania 2,0911,300
ClujRomania 2,2561,402
ConstantaRomania 1,8011,119
CraiovaRomania 2,1771,353
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0483,137
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,6622,276
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0813,779
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,4324,618
Cape UelenRussia 7,9204,922
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,9904,343
CaraRussia 5,3173,304
Cerdyn’Russia 2,4991,553
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7964,223
ChitaRussia 5,0853,160
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,0943,166
CokurdahRussia 6,3283,933
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,7123,550
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,6375,367
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,4053,980
CaceresSpain 4,6992,920
CadizSpain 4,7992,982
Ciudad RealSpain 4,5152,806
CordobaSpain 4,6302,877
ColomboSri Lanka 4,6882,913
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,7363,564
ChanthaburiThailand 5,9613,704
Chiang MaiThailand 5,2793,281
Chiang RaiThailand 5,2823,282
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,8143,613
ChumphonThailand 5,8673,646
CanakkaleTurkey 1,9391,205
CorumTurkey 1,217756
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,277793
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,503934
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,2582,646
CernovcyUkraine 2,1471,334
ChernigovUkraine 1,9951,240
CarrascoUruguay 13,4958,386
ColoniaUruguay 13,6188,462
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,7136,657
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,5886,579
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,7326,048
Camden, ScUsa 10,4456,491
Canton, NyUsa 9,1715,699
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,3276,417
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,0246,229
Caribou, MeUsa 8,6495,375
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,4046,465
Casper, WyUsa 10,6326,607
Centralia, WaUsa 10,4796,512
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,7426,054
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,1586,312
Charles City, IaUsa 10,1776,324
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,4866,516
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,4886,517
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,0886,269
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,3336,421
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,9426,178
Chaska, MnUsa 10,0256,230
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,5766,572
Chazy, NyUsa 9,0665,634
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,1205,667
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,3216,414
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,9056,776
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,7716,693
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,0736,259
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,0606,252
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,2436,986
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,8736,135
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,6876,641
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,1816,327
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,1656,317
Circleville, OhUsa 10,0466,243
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,4516,494
Clark, SdUsa 10,1616,314
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,9596,810
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,4856,515
Clayton, NmUsa 11,2066,963
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,8296,108
Clinton, IaUsa 10,1506,307
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1775,703
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,9276,169
College Park, MdUsa 9,7856,081
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,0116,842
Columbia, MoUsa 10,5506,556
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,4566,497
Columbus, GaUsa 10,2226,352
Columbus, InUsa 10,2516,370
Columbus, KsUsa 10,8456,739
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,0076,218
Conception, MoUsa 10,5496,555
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,6966,646
Conway, ArUsa 10,9096,779
Conway, ScUsa 10,3326,421
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,3395,803
Corning, ArUsa 10,7686,691
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,1495,685
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,8647,372
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,3917,078
Cortland, NyUsa 9,4385,865
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,7516,681
Covington, LaUsa 11,1966,957
Covington, TnUsa 10,7216,662
Crete, NeUsa 10,5276,541
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,3756,447
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,046650
CimbajUzbekistan 1,046650
CaracasVenezuela 11,4307,103
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,3407,047
CoroVenezuela 11,5787,195
ChipataZambia 6,0263,745
ChomaZambia 6,5554,073
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,7394,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -