Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astara with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,0242,500
DjelfaAlgeria 4,0552,520
DavisAntarctica 12,1427,545
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6596,624
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,1836,328
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5094,666
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,9328,036
DhakaBangladesh 4,2512,641
D’UccleBelgium 3,7152,309
DiamantinaBrazil 11,4667,125
DiamantinoBrazil 12,3217,657
DouradosBrazil 12,6787,878
DoualaCameroon 5,5063,422
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,8244,862
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,6085,971
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,4915,898
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,2435,744
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,8824,898
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,1314,431
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,7205,419
Dryden, OnCanada 9,5035,905
DuianChina 4,3042,674
DubrovnikCroatia 2,6271,633
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,0451,892
DajabonDominican Republic 11,0756,882
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,1626,936
DabaaEgypt 2,0361,265
DakhlaEgypt 2,3571,465
DijonFrance 3,6502,268
DresdenGermany 3,0701,908
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2983,292
DebrecenHungary 2,4201,504
DalatangiIceland 4,9213,058
DaltonganjIndia 3,6782,286
DarbhangaIndia 3,7072,304
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,4162,744
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,4242,749
DumkaIndia 3,9342,445
DwarkaIndia 2,6251,631
DezfulIran 690429
DublinIreland 4,4472,763
DecimomannuItaly 3,4272,130
DobbiacoItaly 3,1081,931
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,4203,990
Deir-AllaJordan 1,387862
DagorettiKenya 4,5922,853
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,5461,582
DedzaMalawi 6,0623,767
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,6072,863
DashbalbarMongolia 5,2113,238
DaweiMyanmar 5,5293,436
De BiltNetherlands 3,6722,282
De KooyNetherlands 3,7102,306
Den HelderNetherlands 3,7132,307
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,5419,657
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,3089,513
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,2089,451
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,2209,458
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,2429,472
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,6952,296
DalbandinPakistan 1,7831,108
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,1291,323
DirPakistan 2,0701,287
DroshPakistan 2,0531,276
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,3064,540
DohaQatar 1,489926
DorohoiRomania 2,0971,303
Dikson IslandRussia 4,2492,640
DudinkaRussia 4,0862,539
DzardzanRussia 5,4793,405
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,360845
DakarSenegal 6,9514,320
DaruSierra Leone 6,8384,249
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8324,867
DamazinSudan 3,2952,048
DongolaSudan 2,7831,730
DamascusSyria 1,246774
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,245774
Deir EzzorSyria 851529
DusanbeTajikistan 1,7241,071
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,1383,193
DjerbaTunisia 3,4442,140
DiyarbakirTurkey 762473
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,3322,692
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,3302,691
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,587986
DonetskUkraine 1,395867
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,588987
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,5596,561
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,9836,203
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,3327,042
Danville, IlUsa 10,2516,370
Darlington, ScUsa 10,3436,427
Davenport, WaUsa 10,3556,435
David City, NeUsa 10,5066,529
Dayton, OhUsa 10,0806,264
Dayton, WaUsa 10,4986,524
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,9896,829
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,5597,183
Decatur, IlUsa 10,2966,398
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,8487,362
Delaware, OhUsa 10,0136,222
Delphine, InUsa 10,1126,284
Denton, MdUsa 9,7326,048
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,9166,783
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,3456,429
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2076,964
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,9066,156
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,8276,107
Dickson, TnUsa 10,5906,580
Dillon, MtUsa 10,5606,562
Dixon, IlUsa 10,1506,307
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,9616,811
Dover, DeUsa 9,7326,048
Dover, TnUsa 10,6266,603
Dublin, TxUsa 11,4657,124
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,1416,302
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,7736,073
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,4856,516
Durham, NhUsa 9,1215,668
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,2533,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -