Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astara with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,2622,648
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,7952,358
EsquelArgentina 15,0429,347
EzeizaArgentina 13,6998,512
East SaleAustralia 13,1418,166
Esperance (po)Australia 11,0056,839
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0066,839
EssendonAustralia 12,9498,047
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,7717,315
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,9768,063
EspinosaBrazil 11,1806,948
Earlton, OnCanada 9,1885,709
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,6736,011
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,6335,986
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,6445,993
Edson, AbCanada 9,6866,019
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,0366,236
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,6095,350
Estevan, SkCanada 9,8816,140
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,8406,115
Eureka, NtCanada 6,5514,071
ErlianChina 5,1963,229
El CaranoColombia 12,5647,807
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,1251,942
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,1336,918
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,9496,804
El ArishEgypt 1,598993
El TorEgypt 1,8131,126
ErfurtGermany 3,2582,024
EssenGermany 3,5402,200
EsfahanIran 707440
EilatIsrael 1,6181,006
EsashiJapan 7,3694,579
EldoretKenya 4,4412,759
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,2912,666
EssaouiraMorocco 5,3113,300
EeldeNetherlands 3,5942,234
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,5609,669
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,3189,519
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,7267,908
EnuguNigeria 5,4633,395
EncarnacionParaguay 13,0738,124
EvoraPortugal 4,8583,019
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,4283,995
EkimcanRussia 6,3283,933
Elat’MaRussia 1,9111,188
ElistaRussia 954593
ErbogacenRussia 4,7152,930
EssejRussia 4,6102,865
Ed DueimSudan 3,1691,969
El FasherSudan 3,6052,240
El GeneinaSudan 3,8052,364
El ObeidSudan 3,3602,088
El ShowakSudan 2,9671,844
En NahudSudan 3,5042,177
EdirneTurkey 1,9271,198
ErzincanTurkey 820510
ErzurumTurkey 685426
EskisehirTurkey 1,584985
EsengulyTurkmenistan 459285
EntebbeUganda 4,5882,851
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,2732,655
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,2552,644
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,6495,996
Eastman, GaUsa 10,7356,671
Eastport, MeUsa 8,7445,434
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,2706,382
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,8266,727
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,7957,330
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,9516,184
Elko, NvUsa 11,0636,875
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,7646,689
Elmira, NyUsa 9,5115,910
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,2126,968
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,0645,632
Erie, PaUsa 9,6866,019
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,6876,641
Eugene, OrUsa 10,8006,711
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,8506,742
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,1756,944
Eureka, SdUsa 10,1256,292
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,9186,785
Evansville, InUsa 10,4126,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -