Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astara with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,9031,182
FarahAfghanistan 1,380858
FormosaArgentina 13,2078,207
ForrestAustralia 11,2466,988
FrancistownBotswana 7,0004,350
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,5205,916
FloraniaBrazil 10,0586,250
FlorestaBrazil 10,3816,451
FlorianoBrazil 10,6406,612
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,4777,753
FormosaBrazil 11,6067,212
FortalezaBrazil 10,0496,245
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,8597,991
FrancaBrazil 11,9427,421
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,2815,768
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,0485,622
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,2765,764
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1695,698
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9536,185
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8375,491
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,9265,547
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,4415,867
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,1575,690
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,6465,373
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,6445,372
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3994,598
FayaChad 3,6652,278
FamagustaCyprus 1,380858
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,5352,196
FarafraEgypt 2,3201,442
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,7393,566
FichtelbergGermany 3,1091,932
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,4052,116
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,3571,465
FrederikshbGreenland 6,7124,171
FaranahGuinea 6,6854,154
FalconaraItaly 3,0111,871
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,1831,978
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,8431,767
FonniItaly 3,3882,105
FrontoneItaly 3,0621,903
FrosinoneItaly 3,0281,882
FukauraJapan 7,4264,615
FukueJapan 7,0274,367
FukuiJapan 7,4184,610
FukuokaJapan 7,1024,413
FukushimaJapan 7,6374,745
FukuyamaJapan 7,2804,524
FushikiJapan 7,4384,622
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,2091,373
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,6634,141
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,0624,388
FunchalMadeira 5,8613,642
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,6566,622
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,7912,977
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,7872,353
FaroPortugal 4,9203,058
FerganaRussia 1,9711,225
FreetownSierra Leone 6,9934,346
FalunSweden 3,3722,095
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,9332,444
FeodosijaUkraine 1,335830
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,4405,244
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,6196,599
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,3306,419
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,1186,287
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,9316,171
Farmington, MeUsa 8,9055,534
Farmington, MnUsa 9,9826,203
Farmington, MoUsa 10,5316,544
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,1956,335
Fayette, IaUsa 10,1376,299
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,9016,774
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,2456,366
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,8576,747
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,7676,691
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,1956,957
Findlay, OhUsa 9,9506,183
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,5847,199
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,7806,078
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,9156,162
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,8376,734
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,2166,348
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,8346,732
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,1356,919
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,7466,678
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,9826,824
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,0286,232
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,3357,044
Framingham, MaUsa 9,2025,718
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,2946,397
Franklin, LaUsa 11,3907,078
Franklin, PaUsa 9,7726,073
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,8736,135
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,5707,190
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,0616,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -