Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astara with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,9031,182
GhazniAfghanistan 1,8361,141
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,0992,547
General PicoArgentina 14,1688,804
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,6138,459
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,3135,166
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,3288,282
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1256,292
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,8566,746
GrazAustria 2,8671,781
GancaAzerbaijan 329205
GoycayAzerbaijan 263164
GomelBelarus 2,0771,291
GrodnoBelarus 2,5281,571
GaranhunsBrazil 10,2246,353
GoianiaBrazil 11,8457,361
GoiasBrazil 11,8737,378
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,3657,062
GrajauBrazil 10,8726,756
GuairaBrazil 12,7427,918
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,1206,289
GuaratingaBrazil 11,0226,849
GarouaCameroon 4,7942,979
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,7354,807
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,9295,549
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,2836,390
Golden, BcCanada 9,9416,177
Goose, NfCanada 7,7704,828
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,4625,880
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,5395,928
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,6205,357
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,2685,138
GanzhouChina 6,2473,882
GuangzhouChina 6,2683,895
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,9706,817
GuayaquilEcuador 13,4438,354
GonderEthiopia 3,0961,924
GourdonFrance 3,9542,457
GrenobleFrance 3,6092,243
GeisenheimGermany 3,4532,146
GorlitzGermany 2,9901,858
GibraltarGibraltar 4,7342,942
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,7587,928
GeorgetownGuyana 10,9946,832
GoaIndia 3,5302,194
GuwahatiIndia 4,2002,610
GelaItaly 3,0331,884
GenoaItaly 3,3692,093
GhediItaly 3,2522,021
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,7341,699
GrazzaniseItaly 2,9701,845
GrossetoItaly 3,2021,990
GrottaglieItaly 2,6971,676
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,3572,086
GuidoniaItaly 3,0711,909
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,5614,077
GifuJapan 7,4984,659
GaoMali 5,3473,322
GuamMariana Islands 9,5845,955
GuadalajaraMexico 12,8297,972
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,7097,897
GuaymasMexico 12,3417,669
GaluutMongolia 4,2182,621
GemertNetherlands 3,6312,256
GisborneNew Zealand 15,6489,724
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,6509,725
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,2379,468
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,4239,584
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,2069,449
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,5539,665
GayaNiger 5,3663,334
GardermoenNorway 3,5702,218
GeiloNorway 3,7282,317
GdanskPoland 2,8831,792
GalatiRomania 1,8851,172
Gor’KijRussia 2,0111,250
GorznyjRussia 596371
GridinoRussia 3,1831,978
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,5262,191
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,1108,147
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,8902,417
GijonSpain 4,5282,814
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,7352,321
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,0221,878
GoteborgSweden 3,4082,118
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,4172,124
GothenburgSweden 3,4082,118
GunnarnSweden 3,5742,221
GenevaSwitzerland 3,5732,220
GabesTunisia 3,4922,170
GafsaTunisia 3,5842,227
GiresunTurkey 939583
GoztepeTurkey 1,7071,061
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 645401
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 525326
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,3342,693
GajvoronUkraine 1,8831,170
GeniceskUkraine 1,437893
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,9076,778
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,3255,173
Galva, IlUsa 10,2316,358
Galveston, TxUsa 11,5917,203
Geneva, NeUsa 10,5636,564
Genoa, NeUsa 10,5636,564
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,0806,264
Glenville, WvUsa 9,9986,213
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,2995,779
Golconda, NvUsa 11,0656,876
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,1556,310
Goodland, KsUsa 10,8576,747
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,6336,608
Grafton, NdUsa 9,8276,107
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,3907,078
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,5796,574
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,0876,890
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,8706,133
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,0326,855
Gravette, ArUsa 10,8796,760
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,2616,376
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,8336,111
Greenfield, InUsa 10,1586,312
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,9076,778
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,2016,339
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,4366,485
Greenville, MsUsa 11,0556,869
Greenville, OhUsa 10,1116,283
Greenville, PaUsa 9,7726,073
Greenville, TxUsa 11,2727,005
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,4316,482
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,4916,520
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,4006,463
Groton, CtUsa 9,3405,804
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,7555,440
GuanareVenezuela 11,7697,314
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,9927,452
GuiriaVenezuela 11,0586,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -