Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astara with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,282797
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,9262,440
HuamboAngola 6,6594,138
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3256,416
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,4098,332
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,3998,326
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,8787,381
Horta, FaialAzores 6,5264,055
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,9665,572
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,5675,323
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,5465,311
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,5785,952
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7684,827
Harrow, OnCanada 9,8256,105
Hay River, NtCanada 8,8875,522
Hope, BcCanada 10,2046,341
HaikouChina 6,1803,840
HailarChina 5,5913,474
HamiChina 3,7532,332
HetanChina 2,7191,690
HavanaCuba 11,5057,149
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,9666,814
HigueyDominican Republic 10,9376,796
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,1446,925
HelwanEgypt 1,8701,162
HurguadaEgypt 1,8901,174
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,5422,822
HelsinkiFinland 2,9511,834
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,9491,833
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,55610,909
HamburgGermany 3,3842,103
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,3852,103
HannoverGermany 3,3762,098
HelgolandGermany 3,5332,196
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,2081,993
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,1301,324
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,6324,121
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0828,129
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8017,955
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9883,100
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,6982,298
HaifaIsrael 1,400870
HaboroJapan 7,3354,558
HachijojimaJapan 7,8684,889
HachinoheJapan 7,5474,690
HagiJapan 7,1374,435
HakodateJapan 7,4174,609
HamadaJapan 7,1624,450
HamamatsuJapan 7,6094,728
HikoneJapan 7,4654,639
HimejiJapan 7,3694,579
HiradoJapan 7,0484,379
HirooJapan 7,5674,702
HiroshimaJapan 7,2214,487
HitaJapan 7,1614,450
HitoyoshiJapan 7,2104,480
HunLibya 3,1961,986
HomboriMali 5,5483,448
HomalinMyanmar 4,5582,833
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,3013,294
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,3419,533
HighbankNew Zealand 15,2809,495
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,1979,444
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,1049,386
HororataNew Zealand 15,2999,507
HyderabadPakistan 2,3391,453
HuanucoPeru 13,7188,525
HelPoland 2,8811,791
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,6774,149
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,8741,786
HatangaRussia 4,7462,949
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,2472,018
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,2935,153
HailSaudi Arabia 1,386861
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,6781,664
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,4897,761
HaejuSouth Korea 6,4954,036
HyesanSouth Korea 6,5204,052
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,8423,009
HalaibSudan 2,1491,335
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,8831,791
HudeibaSudan 2,7391,702
HaparandaSweden 3,4302,131
HarnosandSweden 3,3992,112
HamaSyria 1,141709
HassakahSyria 750466
Hua HinThailand 5,7823,593
HakkariTurkey 459285
Hull, EnglandUk 4,0532,519
HersonUkraine 1,6121,002
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,1241,320
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,6747,254
Hanover, NhUsa 9,0955,652
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,4856,516
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6756,012
Hart, MiUsa 9,7886,083
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,3025,780
Hartington, NeUsa 10,3746,447
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,7356,671
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,5256,540
Hays, KsUsa 10,8016,712
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,4057,087
Hebron, NeUsa 10,6646,626
Helena, MtUsa 10,3686,443
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,4955,900
Henderson, NcUsa 10,1026,277
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,4116,469
Hermit, CoUsa 11,1636,937
Hernando, MsUsa 10,8336,732
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,8976,772
Highmore, SdUsa 10,1946,335
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,5925,960
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,3916,457
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,9276,169
Holly, CoUsa 11,0086,840
Homer, AkUsa 8,9495,561
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,1926,334
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,5216,538
Horton, KsUsa 10,6046,589
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,5256,540
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,0376,237
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,6966,025
Houma, LaUsa 11,3657,063
Houston, TexasUsa 11,5517,178
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,1376,299
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,6926,644
Huron, SdUsa 10,2316,357
HanoiVietnam 5,7353,564
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,4734,022
HarareZimbabwe 6,5364,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -