Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astara with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,7972,359
In SalahAlgeria 4,4592,771
InnsbruckAustria 3,1781,975
IbiriteBrazil 11,6217,221
IguatuBrazil 10,2906,394
IlheusBrazil 10,8496,742
ImperatrizBrazil 10,9456,801
IndaialBrazil 12,4897,761
IpameriBrazil 11,8217,346
IraiBrazil 12,8427,980
IreceBrazil 10,8506,743
ItaberabaBrazil 10,8126,719
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,7287,288
ItaitubaBrazil 11,5957,205
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,3767,069
ItaperunaBrazil 11,5177,157
ItapevaBrazil 12,2807,631
ItirucuBrazil 10,8276,728
ItuacuBrazil 10,9736,819
IvinhemaBrazil 12,6077,834
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7294,803
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,1755,080
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,1435,060
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,3994,598
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8554,260
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,9068,642
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,64110,962
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,1189,395
ImbertDominican Republic 10,9856,826
IzobambaEcuador 13,1978,201
IsmailiaEgypt 1,7531,089
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,7567,927
IoanninaGreece 2,4171,502
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,4233,991
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,3133,301
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,0951,924
IranshahrIran 1,6661,035
IstranaItaly 3,1111,933
IidaJapan 7,5724,705
IizukaJapan 7,1244,427
IrakoJapan 7,5694,703
IriomotejimaJapan 7,0834,401
IrozakiJapan 7,7064,788
IshigakijimaJapan 7,1234,426
IshinomakiJapan 7,6574,758
IwamizawaJapan 7,4084,603
IzuharaJapan 6,9814,338
IrbidJordan 1,348838
IfraneMorocco 4,8262,999
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,0909,377
IlorinNigeria 5,5323,438
InchonNorth Korea 6,5964,099
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,6942,917
IslamabadPakistan 2,2361,389
IquitosPeru 13,0338,099
IloiloPhilippines 7,8514,879
IasiRomania 1,9771,229
IcaRussia 7,4844,651
IlirnejRussia 7,2024,476
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5784,088
IrkutskRussia 4,4712,778
Ivdel’Russia 2,6001,616
IbizaSpain 4,0762,533
IspartaTurkey 1,604996
IstanbulTurkey 1,7131,064
IzmirTurkey 1,8871,173
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,2741,413
IzmailUkraine 1,8211,132
Imperial, NeUsa 10,7006,649
Independence, KsUsa 10,8866,764
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,2025,718
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,1966,336
Indianola, IaUsa 10,4116,470
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,6495,996
Inverness, FlUsa 10,9476,802
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,2336,359
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,6886,020
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,4655,882
IsokaZambia 5,6583,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -