Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astara with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,8471,148
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,9771,228
JuninArgentina 13,8818,626
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,3217,657
JacobinaBrazil 10,7226,663
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,0476,244
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,9586,188
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,6497,239
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,6767,256
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6566,001
JiuquanChina 4,2262,626
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,7617,930
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,0386,859
JimaniDominican Republic 11,1896,953
JoensuuFinland 2,9901,858
JokioinenFinland 3,0461,893
JyvskylFinland 3,0921,921
JakobshavnGreenland 6,4253,992
JulianehbGreenland 6,6024,103
JagdalpurIndia 3,8492,392
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,7554,819
JerusalemIsrael 1,440895
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,6577,865
JosNigeria 5,0883,161
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,8413,008
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,8313,002
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,1331,326
JhelumPakistan 2,3171,440
JiwaniPakistan 1,9211,194
JuliacaPeru 13,5838,440
JakutskRussia 5,8473,633
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 907564
JenisejskRussia 3,7922,356
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,6374,745
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,2554,509
JamestownSaint Helena 8,2945,154
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,0801,293
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,4741,537
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,4984,660
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,7702,964
JubaSudan 4,1232,562
JokkmokkSweden 3,6232,251
JönköpingSweden 3,2952,047
Jonkoping ASweden 3,2982,049
JendoubaTunisia 3,5172,185
JerbaTunisia 3,4352,135
JerseyUk 4,1822,599
JaltaUkraine 1,395867
Jackson, MsUsa 11,0756,882
Jackson, TnUsa 10,7026,650
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,7976,709
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,3416,426
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,7756,075
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,2455,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -