Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astara with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,8641,159
KandaharAfghanistan 1,7251,072
KhostAfghanistan 1,9751,228
KunduzAfghanistan 1,7741,102
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6189,084
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7536,682
KlagenfurtAustria 2,9471,832
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 329205
KandiBenin 5,4633,395
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,0476,243
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,1395,679
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,1415,680
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,1186,287
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5635,942
Kingston, OnCanada 9,3195,791
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,9804,959
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,1225,047
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,8104,853
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,0645,633
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,3491,460
KashiChina 2,3371,452
KunmingChina 5,2253,247
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8763,651
KhargaEgypt 2,2461,396
KosseirEgypt 1,9351,203
KajaaniFinland 3,1921,984
KuopioFinland 3,0691,907
KuusamoFinland 3,3082,056
KarlsruheGermany 3,4112,119
KasselGermany 3,3682,093
KonstanzGermany 3,3422,077
KumasiGhana 6,1623,829
KalamataGreece 2,3591,466
KerkiraGreece 2,4951,550
Kythira IslandGreece 2,2911,424
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,5174,050
Kap TobinGreenland 5,3133,301
KankanGuinea 6,5374,062
KindiaGuinea 6,8654,266
KissidougouGuinea 6,6714,146
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9078,020
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,3813,965
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,3823,966
KeszthelyHungary 2,7281,695
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,1273,186
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,1332,568
KotaIndia 2,9301,821
KozhikodeIndia 4,0322,506
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,4095,847
KermanIran 1,175730
KermanshahIran 482299
Khoram AbadIran 560348
KilkennyIreland 4,5202,809
KingstonJamaica 11,5717,191
KagoshimaJapan 7,2314,493
KanazawaJapan 7,4184,610
KaruizawaJapan 7,5784,709
KatsuuraJapan 7,7844,837
KawaguchikoJapan 7,6454,751
KitamiesashiJapan 7,3624,575
KobeJapan 7,4194,610
KochiJapan 7,3554,570
KofuJapan 7,6194,734
KumagayaJapan 7,6524,755
KumamotoJapan 7,1724,457
KumejimaJapan 7,2274,491
KureJapan 7,2374,497
KushiroJapan 7,5994,722
KutchanJapan 7,3544,570
KyotoJapan 7,4414,624
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,9001,802
KitaleKenya 4,3962,732
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,030640
KufraLibya 2,8841,792
KaunasLithuania 2,6181,627
KlaipedaLithuania 2,8151,749
KybartaiLithuania 2,6591,652
KarongaMalawi 5,6023,481
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,4414,003
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,6174,733
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,6124,109
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,5694,082
KuantanMalaysia 6,6964,161
KuchingMalaysia 7,4534,632
KayesMali 6,4444,005
KeniebaMali 6,5334,060
KidalMali 5,0833,159
KitaMali 6,3673,956
KoutiaMali 6,0723,773
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,8107,339
KisinevMoldova 1,8761,166
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,5653,458
KhatgalMongolia 4,1892,603
KhovdMongolia 3,5672,217
KhujirtMongolia 4,4142,743
KhutagMongolia 4,3782,721
KenitraMorocco 4,9133,053
KalewaMyanmar 4,6022,860
KathaMyanmar 4,7212,934
KawthaungMyanmar 5,8563,639
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,7752,967
KengtungMyanmar 5,1763,217
KhamtiMyanmar 4,5632,836
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,9044,911
KathmanduNepal 3,5762,222
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5888,444
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,4069,574
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,5229,645
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,4879,624
KarioiNew Zealand 15,4699,612
KawerauNew Zealand 15,5239,646
KopuaNew Zealand 15,5499,662
KanoNigeria 4,9463,073
KangnungNorth Korea 6,7594,200
KarasjokNorway 3,7182,311
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,9502,455
KristiansandNorway 3,6482,267
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,8672,403
KhasabOman 1,525948
KarachiPakistan 2,2811,418
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,2841,419
KhanpurPakistan 2,2871,421
KhuzdarPakistan 2,0251,258
KororPalau 9,1195,667
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,5881,608
KlodzkoPoland 2,8571,775
KoszalinPoland 3,0201,877
KrakowPoland 2,6281,633
KalakanRussia 5,2553,265
KaliningradRussia 2,7881,732
KamenskoeRussia 7,4854,652
KandalaksaRussia 3,3562,086
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,3762,098
KazanRussia 1,9231,195
KemRussia 3,0891,919
KerchRussia 1,286799
KhabarovskRussia 6,6724,146
KirenskRussia 4,7002,921
KirovRussia 2,2471,396
KljuciRussia 7,6954,782
KolpasevRussia 3,2862,042
KorfRussia 7,6354,745
KostromaRussia 2,2231,382
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,8543,638
KotlasRussia 2,5391,578
KrasnodarRussia 1,089676
KrasnojarskRussia 1,7291,074
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,1271,322
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7632,339
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7052,924
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,6561,029
KurganRussia 2,2581,403
KurskRussia 1,7801,106
KyraRussia 5,0383,131
KigaliRwanda 4,8883,038
KoldaSenegal 6,8544,259
KabalaSierra Leone 6,7854,216
KosiceSlovakia 2,4811,542
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8854,900
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,6344,122
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,6722,903
KadugliSudan 3,5972,235
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,7591,714
KassalaSudan 2,8331,760
KhartoumSudan 3,0011,865
KostiSudan 3,2352,010
KalmarSweden 3,1191,938
KaresuandoSweden 3,6992,298
KarlstadSweden 3,4192,125
KristianstadSweden 3,2161,998
KamishliSyria 692430
KanchanaburiThailand 5,6463,508
Khlong YaiThailand 6,0843,781
Khon KaenThailand 5,7583,578
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,8123,612
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,7973,603
KairouanTunisia 3,4302,131
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,050653
KarsTurkey 550342
KastamonuTurkey 1,326824
KayseriTurkey 1,164723
KonyaTurkey 1,426886
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 967601
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,247775
KinlossUk 4,3002,672
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,6301,013
KievUkraine 1,9601,218
KirillovkaUkraine 1,418881
KirovogradUkraine 1,7441,084
KlepininoUkraine 1,449901
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6371,017
Kovel’Ukraine 2,3601,467
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6521,026
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,9276,169
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,2266,355
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,6106,593
Keene, NhUsa 9,1765,702
Kenton, OhUsa 9,9716,196
Kenton, OkUsa 11,1446,925
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,3277,039
Kimball, NeUsa 10,7626,688
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9595,567
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,0656,876
Kinston, NcUsa 10,1886,331
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9956,832
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,4426,489
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1345,676
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0014,972
KabompoZambia 6,3323,935
KabweZambia 6,2553,887
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,2483,883
KafirondaZambia 6,0743,774
KaomaZambia 6,4313,996
KasamaZambia 5,7173,552
KasempaZambia 6,2583,889
KawambwaZambia 5,7453,570
KaroiZimbabwe 6,4674,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -