Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astara with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,9802,473
LuandaAngola 6,4253,993
LuenaAngola 6,3453,943
La PlataArgentina 13,6558,485
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,6028,452
La RiojaArgentina 14,1168,772
LaboulayeArgentina 14,0638,739
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,2919,502
Las LomitasArgentina 13,3218,278
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,3238,279
LavertonAustralia 12,9458,044
LearmonthAustralia 9,5715,947
LongreachAustralia 12,0487,487
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,0487,487
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,7628,552
Low HeadAustralia 13,2678,244
LinzAustria 2,9791,851
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,2092,615
LerwickUk 4,2092,616
La PazBolivia 13,4808,377
LavrasBrazil 11,7807,320
LencoisBrazil 10,8956,770
LinharesBrazil 11,2456,988
LondrinaBrazil 12,4397,730
LomBulgaria 2,2181,378
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,3215,792
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,3715,823
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,0304,990
Langara, BcCanada 9,7056,031
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0995,654
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0496,245
London, OnCanada 9,6505,997
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,2294,492
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,0485,622
Lytton, BcCanada 10,1116,283
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,9753,713
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,5199,022
LanzhouChina 4,8022,984
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,9762,471
Las GaviotasColombia 12,2097,587
LimonCosta Rica 12,6827,880
LarnacaCyprus 1,417880
LimassolCyprus 1,474916
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0003,729
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6973,540
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,5712,219
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,9756,820
La VegaDominican Republic 11,0216,849
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,0216,849
LuperonDominican Republic 10,9996,835
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,2318,222
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,5348,410
LuxorEgypt 2,0781,291
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,7737,937
Laucala BayFiji 14,6669,113
LappeenrantaFinland 2,8911,797
Le MansFrance 4,0142,494
LilleFrance 3,8022,362
LyonFrance 3,6672,279
LambarnGabon 5,8783,652
LastourvilleGabon 5,7223,555
LibrevilleGabon 5,8323,624
LeipzigGermany 3,1691,969
LindenbergGermany 3,0771,912
LamiaGreece 2,2891,422
LarissaGreece 2,2811,418
LemnosGreece 2,0531,276
LimnosGreece 2,0391,267
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,5686,567
LabeGuinea 6,7294,182
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6777,878
La CeibaHonduras 12,4317,725
La MesaHonduras 12,5247,782
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,6041,618
LudhianaIndia 2,6031,617
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,2181,999
LatinaItaly 3,0611,902
LatronicoItaly 2,8191,752
LecceItaly 2,6381,639
LodwarKenya 4,1522,580
Luang PrabangLaos 5,4823,406
LiepajaLatvia 2,8621,779
LaukuvaLithuania 2,7461,707
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,5742,221
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,4141,500
LabuanMalaysia 7,5934,718
LuqaMalta 3,0451,892
Le LamentinMartinique 10,6526,619
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,7197,904
LashioMyanmar 4,9163,055
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,2599,482
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,1159,393
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,3219,521
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,1949,442
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,4849,622
LincolnNew Zealand 15,3409,533
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,4719,614
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,4719,614
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,4719,614
LagosNigeria 5,7793,591
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,7862,353
LillehammerNorway 3,6412,263
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,4331,512
La VictoriaParaguay 12,9498,047
LimaPeru 13,9478,667
LegaspiPhilippines 7,7924,842
LisbonPortugal 4,9563,079
LeninbadRussia 1,8001,118
LevsiRussia 2,6391,640
LungiSierra Leone 6,9934,346
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,9281,819
LanzaroteSpain 5,7663,583
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,2912,666
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,3652,091
LuganoSwitzerland 3,3552,085
LatakiaSyria 1,208751
LampangThailand 5,3573,329
LoeiThailand 5,6023,481
Lop BuriThailand 5,6853,533
LomeTogo 5,9753,713
LeemingUk 4,1402,573
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,2092,615
London, EnglandUk 4,0442,513
London-GatwickUk 4,0352,508
LynehamUk 4,1602,585
L’VovUkraine 2,3401,454
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,8291,137
LozovajaUkraine 1,536954
LubnyUkraine 1,7951,115
LuckUkraine 2,2831,419
LuganskUkraine 1,365848
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,0236,229
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,2886,393
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,3707,065
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,4367,107
Lake City, FlUsa 10,9156,782
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,1785,703
Laketown, UtUsa 10,8416,737
Lamar, MoUsa 10,7056,652
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,5667,187
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,0996,276
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,7016,649
Langdon, NdUsa 9,7596,065
Laramie, WyUsa 10,7796,698
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,9747,441
Larned, KsUsa 10,9026,774
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,0416,861
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,5677,188
Laurel, MdUsa 9,7876,082
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,6486,617
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,1215,668
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,2916,395
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,6636,626
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,6076,591
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,8246,104
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,4066,466
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,3216,414
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,6716,631
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,0786,263
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,4786,511
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,9855,583
Lexington, MoUsa 10,6076,591
Lexington, VaUsa 10,0266,230
Libby, MtUsa 10,2386,362
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,5326,545
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,8426,116
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,0616,252
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,9466,802
Llano, TxUsa 11,6067,212
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,7316,669
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,8697,375
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,8457,360
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,8607,370
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,4917,141
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,1026,277
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,3136,409
Louisville, MsUsa 10,9576,809
Loup City, NeUsa 10,5706,568
Lowville, NyUsa 9,2985,778
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,4477,113
Luling, TxUsa 11,6817,259
Lusk, WyUsa 10,5926,582
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,0526,246
LivingstoneZambia 6,7034,165
LundaziZambia 5,8723,649
LusakaZambia 6,3563,950
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,3463,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -