Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astara with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,8201,131
NeuquenArgentina 14,6649,113
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,9228,651
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,3868,940
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,4027,086
Nowra RanAustralia 13,2408,227
NuriootpaAustralia 12,3097,649
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,0146,844
NatitingouBenin 5,6503,511
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,6427,234
NgaoundereCameroon 4,9483,074
NkoundjaCameroon 5,2943,289
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6124,730
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,2476,368
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,0635,010
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,3005,157
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4755,266
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,6355,987
North Bay, OnCanada 9,2735,762
N’DjamenaChad 4,4432,761
NanchangChina 6,1753,837
NanjingChina 6,2393,877
NanningChina 5,8443,632
NicosiaCyprus 1,435892
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,2902,045
NaguaDominican Republic 10,9596,810
NeybaDominican Republic 11,1456,926
NegeleEthiopia 3,8012,362
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,5549,044
NandiFiji 14,5549,044
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,1641,966
NancyFrance 3,5682,217
NantesFrance 4,1562,582
NiceFrance 3,5052,178
NeustrelitzGermany 3,1791,976
NurembergGermany 3,2222,002
NurnbergGermany 3,2252,004
NaxosGreece 2,0651,283
NanortalikGreenland 6,5884,094
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,5504,070
NordGreenland 5,3943,352
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,6964,161
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6384,125
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,4672,154
New DelhiIndia 2,8311,759
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,9541,836
NaganoJapan 7,5324,680
NagasakiJapan 7,1094,417
NagoJapan 7,3094,542
NagoyaJapan 7,5274,677
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,3094,542
NaraJapan 7,4674,640
NazeJapan 7,3314,555
NemuroJapan 7,6604,760
NiigataJapan 7,5224,674
NikkoJapan 7,6264,739
NobeokaJapan 7,2614,512
NairobiKenya 4,5922,853
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,4818,999
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,3261,445
NidaLithuania 2,7951,737
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,7573,577
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,5634,078
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,7683,584
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,9113,673
NaraMali 6,0383,752
NioroMali 6,2123,860
NemaMauritania 5,9413,692
NouakchottMauritania 6,6004,101
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,8808,625
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,5859,685
NelsonNew Zealand 15,3359,529
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,3459,536
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,5439,659
NandaimeNicaragua 12,7337,912
N’GuigmiNiger 4,4192,746
NiameyNiger 5,3553,327
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,8402,386
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,8522,394
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7892,976
NawabshahPakistan 2,2701,411
NokkundiPakistan 1,6691,037
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,1988,201
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,4654,639
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2542,022
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,5253,434
NikolaevRussia 1,6751,041
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,7984,225
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0204,983
NizneangarskRussia 4,7962,981
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,1282,565
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,7881,733
NovgorodRussia 2,5651,594
NovosibirskRussia 3,1321,946
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,7432,947
No. 6Sudan 2,5151,563
NyalaSudan 3,7752,346
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,8673,646
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,5833,470
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,0723,773
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,4343,377
NarathiwatThailand 6,3843,967
NigdeTurkey 1,241771
NebitdagTurkmenistan 485302
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,547962
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,9416,178
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,9416,178
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,5346,546
Natchez, MsUsa 11,2126,967
Neosho, MoUsa 10,8036,713
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,2025,718
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,5205,916
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,7726,073
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,1446,304
New London, WiUsa 9,8706,133
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,2917,016
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,3057,025
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,1186,287
New YorkUsa 9,4525,874
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,4695,884
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,4665,882
Newark, NjUsa 9,4875,895
Newberry, MiUsa 9,6035,968
Newberry, ScUsa 10,5006,525
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,9266,789
Newnan, GaUsa 10,7526,682
Newport, TnUsa 10,3746,447
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1805,083
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,9226,166
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,4446,490
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8866,765
North Loup, NeUsa 10,4986,523
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,6436,614
Norton, KsUsa 10,7356,671
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,8826,141
NdolaZambia 6,0963,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -