Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astara with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,3502,703
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,7142,929
OranArgentina 13,5528,422
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6005,966
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,5837,198
OstendeBelgium 3,8192,373
ObidosBrazil 11,3917,079
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,7423,568
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,1785,703
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,1785,704
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,1229,397
OdenseDenmark 3,4092,118
OtavaloEcuador 13,1288,158
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,0709,365
OuluFinland 3,3172,061
OroomiehIran 347216
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,3522,083
OdienneIvory Coast 6,4524,010
ObihiroJapan 7,5244,675
OfunatoJapan 7,6494,753
OitaJapan 7,2204,487
OkayamaJapan 7,3204,549
OkinoerabuJapan 7,3204,549
OmaezakiJapan 7,6574,758
OmuJapan 7,4084,604
OnahamaJapan 7,7174,796
OsakaJapan 7,4444,626
OshimaJapan 7,7364,807
OtaruJapan 7,3564,571
OwaseJapan 7,5334,681
OuarzazateMorocco 5,0913,163
OujoaMorocco 4,4962,794
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,8598,612
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,4799,619
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,1639,422
OphirNew Zealand 15,1569,418
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,5719,676
OtautauNew Zealand 15,0609,358
OcotalNicaragua 12,5947,826
OrlandNorway 3,8152,370
OsloNorway 3,5752,222
OhotskRussia 6,6354,123
OkhotskRussia 6,6354,123
OlekminskRussia 5,3883,348
OlenekRussia 5,0103,113
OmskRussia 2,5971,614
OnegaRussia 2,9191,814
OrenburgRussia 1,549963
OymyakonRussia 6,4554,011
OviedoSpain 4,5512,828
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,5772,223
Orkney IslandsUk 4,2812,660
OdessaUkraine 1,7251,072
OvrucUkraine 2,1211,318
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,4376,486
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,4636,502
Oakland, MdUsa 9,8956,149
Oakley, IdUsa 10,9036,775
Oconto, WiUsa 9,7866,081
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,1715,699
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,1116,904
Olathe, KsUsa 10,6486,617
Olivia, MnUsa 10,0796,263
Olympia, WaUsa 10,4826,514
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,4566,497
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,4536,496
Oolitic, InUsa 10,2986,399
Orlando, FlUsa 10,9576,809
Orono, MeUsa 8,8505,499
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,8966,150
Oswego, NyUsa 9,3805,829
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,2026,339
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,6486,617
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,4246,478
Owosso, MiUsa 9,7976,088
Ozark, ArUsa 10,9986,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -