Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astara with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,3029,509
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,2523,264
ParanaArgentina 13,7058,516
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,3138,273
PehuajoArgentina 14,0248,715
PergaminoArgentina 13,8208,588
PigeArgentina 14,1438,789
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,9848,690
PosadasArgentina 13,0828,129
PresidenciaArgentina 13,4358,349
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,5489,041
Punta IndioArgentina 13,6258,467
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4556,497
Port HedlandAustralia 9,7686,070
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3303,934
ParakouBenin 5,6223,494
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,2796,388
ParacatuBrazil 11,6777,256
ParanaBrazil 11,4507,115
ParanaguaBrazil 12,3467,672
ParanaibaBrazil 12,2087,586
ParintinsBrazil 11,5467,175
ParnaibaBrazil 10,2796,387
Passo FundoBrazil 12,8357,976
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,7377,294
PaulistanaBrazil 10,5706,568
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,4066,466
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,1196,910
PeixeBrazil 11,4787,132
PetrolinaBrazil 10,6006,587
PicosBrazil 10,5276,542
PiraiBrazil 11,7797,319
PirenopolisBrazil 11,7677,312
PompeuBrazil 11,6497,239
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,7727,937
Porto De MozBrazil 11,0946,894
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,6037,832
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,5937,825
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,8397,979
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,3927,079
PosseBrazil 11,4277,101
PlevenBulgaria 2,1031,307
PlovdivBulgaria 2,0801,293
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,2673,895
Peace River, AbCanada 9,4095,847
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,6464,751
Penticton, BcCanada 10,1746,322
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,2075,721
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,4075,846
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2585,753
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,2376,361
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,0975,032
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,0986,275
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6776,013
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,5325,923
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7166,038
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7036,030
Princeton, BcCanada 9,6576,001
ParronChile 14,6809,122
Puerto AysenChile 15,2289,463
Puerto MonttChile 15,1519,415
Punta ArenasChile 15,2249,461
PingbianChina 5,8123,612
PeralesColombia 12,5537,800
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,8107,339
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,8077,959
PragueCzech Republic 3,0111,871
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,2046,963
PimentelDominican Republic 10,9946,832
PoloDominican Republic 11,1676,939
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,9806,823
PichilingueEcuador 13,3278,281
PortoviejoEcuador 13,4018,327
PuyoEcuador 13,2388,226
Port-SaidEgypt 1,7121,064
ParisFrance 3,8532,394
PerpignanFrance 3,8662,402
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,9876,206
Port-GentilGabon 5,9783,715
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,0768,747
PotsdamGermany 3,1511,958
PatrasGreece 2,3591,466
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5234,053
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,4874,031
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,5696,568
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,2196,972
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2807,631
PecsHungary 2,6411,641
PambanIndia 4,4342,756
PuneIndia 3,2752,035
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,8364,248
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,4824,650
PadovaItaly 3,1281,943
Paganella MountainItaly 3,1951,986
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,0851,917
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,1021,928
PantelleriaItaly 3,2342,010
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,2502,020
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,3802,101
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,0811,915
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,9491,832
PiacenzaItaly 3,2972,049
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,2492,019
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,0941,923
Ponza IslandItaly 3,0651,905
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,8301,758
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,0981,925
PrizziItaly 3,0851,917
PakseLaos 6,1033,792
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,3423,941
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,5734,085
PlaisanceMauritius 6,6124,109
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,1736,943
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,5331,574
PatheinMyanmar 5,0553,141
PutaoMyanmar 4,6412,884
PyiMyanmar 4,9573,080
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,7028,514
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,4129,577
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,5029,633
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,5039,633
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,4689,612
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,3419,533
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,4419,595
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,3697,686
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,6353,502
PohangNorth Korea 6,8884,280
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,4534,010
PadidanPakistan 2,2091,373
PanjgurPakistan 1,9081,185
ParachinarPakistan 1,9651,221
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,0071,247
PeshawarPakistan 2,0911,299
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,3817,072
PilarParaguay 13,2548,236
PiscoPeru 13,9898,693
PiuraPeru 13,7358,535
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,3118,272
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,5854,713
PoznanPoland 2,9081,807
PrzemyslPoland 2,4181,503
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,7682,963
PortalegrePortugal 4,7942,979
Porto Portugal 4,8303,001
PavelecRussia 1,8561,153
PecoraRussia 3,0141,873
PermRussia 2,2331,388
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8074,851
PetrozavodskRussia 2,7841,730
PjatigorskRussia 792492
PoronajskRussia 7,1534,445
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,219758
Providenja BayRussia 8,0034,973
PskovRussia 2,6161,626
PodorSenegal 6,6034,103
PopradSlovakia 2,5641,593
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4055,223
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4564,634
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,9452,451
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,5862,850
Port SudanSudan 2,3801,479
ParamariboSuriname 10,8116,718
PiteňSweden 3,4702,156
PalmyraSyria 1,040646
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,07910,613
PhetchabunThailand 5,6193,492
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,5203,430
PhraeThailand 5,4233,370
PhuketThailand 5,9963,726
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,9693,709
Prachin BuriThailand 5,7993,603
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,8223,618
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,9776,822
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,3132,680
PoltavaUkraine 1,6831,046
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,4308,346
PradoUruguay 13,5128,396
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,4228,340
Palestine, IlUsa 10,3456,429
Pana, IlUsa 10,3586,436
Paoli, InUsa 10,2516,370
Paris, IlUsa 10,2516,370
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,8716,134
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,1826,949
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,7436,676
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,1626,936
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,9326,793
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,5886,580
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,5806,575
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,1006,897
Peoria, IlUsa 10,2636,378
Perry, OkUsa 11,0256,851
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6155,975
Philo, OhUsa 9,9636,191
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,7827,322
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,3026,402
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,9846,825
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,8246,104
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,2036,340
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,8266,106
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,4525,874
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,1945,713
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,7686,691
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,7776,697
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,8246,104
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,2026,339
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,8406,736
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,3696,443
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,4917,141
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,5075,908
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,3696,443
Portage, WiUsa 9,9186,163
Portland, MaineUsa 9,0305,612
Portland, OregonUsa 10,6316,606
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0976,274
Prescott, ArUsa 11,0516,867
Priest River, IdUsa 10,2806,388
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,8176,100
Princeton, InUsa 10,4396,487
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,2485,747
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,0596,872
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,8537,366
PetaukeZambia 6,1403,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -