Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astara with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,324823
QabalaAzerbaijan 295183
QubaAzerbaijan 326203
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,2096,344
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,1544,445
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,8355,490
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,8096,096
QuinteroChile 14,6879,126
QingdaoChina 6,1633,830
QiqiharChina 5,9513,698
QuitoEcuador 13,1768,188
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,0879,375
QuettaPakistan 1,8821,170
Quanah, TxUsa 11,3037,024
Quitman, GaUsa 10,8806,761
Quang TriVietnam 6,1193,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -