Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astara with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,7638,552
ReconquistaArgentina 13,5008,389
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,0868,753
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,1019,384
RivadaviaArgentina 13,4908,383
RosarioArgentina 13,7888,568
RichmondAustralia 13,1878,195
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5687,810
RecifeBrazil 10,0296,232
RemansoBrazil 10,7576,684
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,0108,084
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,7367,293
Rio NegroBrazil 12,4897,761
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0707,501
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8006,090
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4185,853
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,7966,087
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7996,089
Resolute, NtCanada 7,1534,445
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,9936,210
Roberval, QcCanada 8,7415,432
RuoqiangChina 3,3812,101
Rafael NunezColombia 12,0987,518
RandersDenmark 3,4692,156
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,1386,921
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,9556,808
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,64110,962
RumipambaEcuador 13,2528,235
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,6281,012
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,7771,104
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,7821,108
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,6456,615
RostockGermany 3,2692,032
RhodesGreece 1,8471,148
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0403,132
ReykhólarIceland 5,3203,306
ReykjavíkIceland 5,3133,301
RamsarIran 233145
RashtIran 14288
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,4542,768
RadicofaniItaly 3,1431,953
Resia PassItaly 3,2362,011
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,0701,908
RivoltoItaly 3,0391,889
Rolle PassItaly 3,1381,950
RomeItaly 3,0911,921
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,1141,935
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,0061,868
RumoiJapan 7,3554,570
RigaLatvia 2,7441,705
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,6861,669
RodriguesMauritius 6,6404,126
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,1542,581
RabatMorocco 4,9383,069
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,1733,215
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9644,328
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,3629,546
RangioraNew Zealand 15,3399,532
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,2529,478
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,2989,506
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,5019,633
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,4929,627
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,1429,410
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,3969,567
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,6529,726
RivasNicaragua 12,7487,922
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,2101,373
RebolyRussia 3,0661,905
Rostov On DonRussia 1,225761
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,542958
RagaSudan 4,0622,524
RashadSudan 3,4432,140
RenkSudan 3,3702,094
RumbekSudan 4,0132,494
RanongThailand 5,8573,640
Roi EtThailand 5,8603,642
RizeTurkey 771479
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,243773
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7921,114
RomnyUkraine 1,8281,136
RovnoUkraine 2,2371,390
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,573977
RochaUruguay 13,3408,289
Racine, WiUsa 9,9866,205
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,1576,312
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,4206,475
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,4206,475
Reading, PaUsa 9,6145,974
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,2296,978
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,4626,501
Redding, CaUsa 11,1916,954
Redlands, CaUsa 11,8287,350
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,2717,004
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,1126,284
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,9356,174
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,9356,174
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,0956,273
Rochester, MnUsa 10,0686,256
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,4685,884
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,2916,395
Rockford, IlUsa 10,0936,272
Rockville, InUsa 10,2056,342
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,3526,433
Rome, GaUsa 10,6616,625
Roseau, MnUsa 9,6956,025
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9216,787
Roswell, NmUsa 11,5787,195
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,7326,048
Rushville, IlUsa 10,3846,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -