Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astara with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,495929
ShkoderAlbania 2,5101,560
SkikdaAlgeria 3,6672,279
SaltaArgentina 13,7528,546
San AntonioArgentina 14,4929,006
San LuisArgentina 14,2708,868
San RafaelArgentina 14,5039,012
Santa RosaArgentina 14,2508,855
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,8148,584
SarmientoArgentina 14,9629,298
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,2378,226
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,2358,225
SalzburgAustria 3,0601,901
SakiAzerbaijan 341212
SalyanAzerbaijan 12678
SamaxiAzerbaijan 244151
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,6724,146
SaveBenin 5,7353,564
Santa CruzBolivia 13,1258,156
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,6041,618
SalvadorBrazil 10,6816,637
Santa MariaBrazil 13,0268,095
SantaremBrazil 11,3557,056
SantosBrazil 12,0647,496
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,0747,503
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,4117,091
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,2236,352
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,6307,849
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,0628,117
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,8387,356
Sao LuisBrazil 10,4606,500
Sao MateusBrazil 11,1806,947
São PauloBrazil 12,0617,495
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,0127,464
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,0278,095
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,6486,617
SerrinhaBrazil 10,6246,602
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,6027,209
SobralBrazil 10,1976,336
SoureBrazil 10,7046,652
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,0606,873
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,2108,209
SurubimBrazil 10,0826,265
SadovoBulgaria 2,0651,283
SandanskiBulgaria 2,2011,368
SofiaBulgaria 2,1961,364
SiemreapCambodia 6,0573,764
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,4065,223
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0466,243
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,6505,375
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,8186,101
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,4074,603
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,4735,265
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6666,006
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,4945,900
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,9834,961
Scott, SkCanada 9,6906,021
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,2995,157
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,5645,322
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,9615,568
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,0625,010
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5035,905
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4465,870
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,4765,889
Smithers, BcCanada 9,6375,988
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,9964,968
Summerside, PeCanada 8,4495,250
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,8866,143
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8886,145
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2495,126
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0203,741
SalCape Verde 7,2954,533
SantiagoChile 14,6489,102
SewellChile 14,6479,102
ShanghaiChina 6,5024,040
ShantouChina 6,5354,061
ShenyangChina 6,1533,823
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,3677,685
Simon BolivarColombia 11,9477,424
San JoseCosta Rica 12,7597,928
SibenikCroatia 2,8061,744
SplitCroatia 2,7631,717
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,1471,956
StudsgårdDenmark 3,5232,189
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,9986,834
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,9976,834
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,9516,805
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,0006,836
SamanaDominican Republic 10,9356,795
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,0416,861
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,0426,862
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,0756,882
San JuanDominican Republic 11,1046,900
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,9486,803
SanchezDominican Republic 10,9556,808
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,0156,845
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,0606,873
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,0376,859
San GabrielEcuador 13,0648,118
SalloumEgypt 2,2841,420
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3851,482
SohagEgypt 2,0791,292
St. KatrineEgypt 1,7471,085
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,7607,929
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,3328,906
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,5002,175
StrasbourgFrance 3,4632,152
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,6636,626
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,7416,674
SukhumiGeorgia 840522
SchleswigGermany 3,4382,136
StuttgartGermany 3,3522,083
SamosGreece 1,9201,193
Skiros IslandGreece 2,1121,312
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2181,378
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,5134,047
SiguiriGuinea 6,4534,010
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,6377,853
SzegedHungary 2,5031,555
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,7821,729
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3473,323
SagarIndia 3,2512,020
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,3681,472
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,3246,416
SemnanIran 513319
ShahroudIran 581361
ShirazIran 1,049652
ShannonIreland 4,6282,876
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,4592,149
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,8081,745
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,6261,632
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,2792,038
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,4342,134
Scuro MountainItaly 2,7981,739
SigonellaItaly 2,9641,842
SassandraIvory Coast 6,6604,139
SagaJapan 7,1134,420
SaigoJapan 7,1874,466
SakaiJapan 7,2174,484
SakataJapan 7,5224,674
SapporoJapan 7,3854,589
SaseboJapan 7,0734,396
SendaiJapan 7,6384,746
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,3624,575
ShimonosekiJapan 7,1254,427
ShinjoJapan 7,5654,701
ShionomisakiJapan 7,5354,682
ShirakawaJapan 7,6564,757
ShizuokaJapan 7,6494,753
SumotoJapan 7,4164,609
SuttsuJapan 7,3234,551
SuwaJapan 7,5624,699
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,3449,535
SavannakhetLaos 5,9123,674
SiauliaiLithuania 2,7101,684
SiluteLithuania 2,7741,724
SkopjeMacedonia 2,3351,451
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,8653,645
SalimaMalawi 5,9923,724
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7924,842
SibuMalaysia 7,5164,671
SanMali 5,9533,699
SegouMali 6,0603,766
SikassoMali 6,1633,830
St. BrandonMauritius 6,2063,857
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,8808,004
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,5262,812
SainshandMongolia 5,0153,116
SafiMorocco 5,2283,249
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,4513,387
SittweMyanmar 4,6722,903
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,3649,547
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,8022,363
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6822,909
SaiqOman 1,9011,182
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,4341,512
SurOman 2,0361,265
SialkotPakistan 2,4061,495
SibbiPakistan 2,0061,247
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,1418,166
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,0108,706
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,1705,077
SandomierzPoland 2,5251,569
SniezkaPoland 2,9251,818
SuwalkiPoland 2,6211,629
SzczecinPoland 3,0841,916
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,0033,109
Santa MariaPortugal 6,3293,933
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,7486,679
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,6364,123
Satu MareRomania 2,3371,452
SibiuRomania 2,1901,361
SulinaRomania 1,7461,085
SadrinskRussia 2,2431,394
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,7261,694
SalekhardRussia 3,3192,062
SaratovRussia 1,474916
SejmcanRussia 6,8894,281
SelagoncyRussia 5,0633,146
Simusir IslandRussia 7,8414,873
SkovorodinoRussia 5,7343,563
SmolenskRussia 2,2091,373
SociRussia 953593
SortovalaRussia 2,8711,784
SuntarRussia 5,2243,246
SurgutRussia 3,0491,895
SverdlovskRussia 2,2181,379
SyktyvkarRussia 2,5861,607
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,5596,562
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,0303,747
SeychellesSeychelles 4,8433,009
SingaporeSingapore 6,9424,314
SliacSlovakia 2,6291,634
SeoulSouth Korea 6,6184,112
SineijuSouth Korea 6,2933,911
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,5852,849
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,2492,640
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,3842,725
SevilleSpain 4,7332,941
SennarSudan 3,1511,958
ShambatSudan 2,9961,862
ShendiSudan 2,8491,770
StenseleSweden 3,5982,236
StockholmSweden 3,1821,977
StorlienSweden 3,6842,289
SundsvallSweden 3,4122,120
SantisSwitzerland 3,3292,069
SongeaTanzania 5,6353,502
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,8283,622
SongkhlaThailand 6,2283,870
Suphan BuriThailand 5,6653,521
Surat ThaniThailand 5,9643,706
SurinThailand 5,9243,682
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,7213,555
SokodeTogo 5,7683,585
SfaxTunisia 3,4122,120
SousseTunisia 3,3792,100
SamsunTurkey 1,118695
SiirtTurkey 609378
SivasTurkey 1,033642
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,108689
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,4712,778
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,4682,777
SarataUkraine 1,7851,110
SarnyUkraine 2,2461,396
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,406874
SumyUkraine 1,7731,102
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,586986
SaltoUruguay 13,4788,375
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,4017,084
Safford, AzUsa 11,7767,318
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,0625,631
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,0366,858
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,4776,510
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,5636,564
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,1186,287
Salem, InUsa 10,2516,370
Salem, OrUsa 10,7106,656
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,9946,832
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6297,227
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,7317,290
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,9707,438
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,5107,152
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,7486,679
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,7827,321
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7876,082
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,8787,381
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,7857,324
Santuck, ScUsa 10,4116,469
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,4885,896
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,6226,601
Scott City, KsUsa 10,9736,819
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,6606,624
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,2516,370
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,4076,467
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,4246,477
Sedan, KsUsa 10,8816,761
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,2506,369
Selma, AlUsa 10,9496,804
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,3975,839
Seymour, InUsa 10,2516,370
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,2946,397
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,4506,494
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,2406,985
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,3646,441
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,2596,375
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,0166,224
Southport, NcUsa 10,2756,385
Sparta, IlUsa 10,5036,527
Spencer, WvUsa 10,0016,215
Spickard, MoUsa 10,4736,508
Spokane, WaUsa 10,3496,431
Spooner, WiUsa 9,8606,127
Springfield, IlUsa 10,3406,426
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,7556,683
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7725,451
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,9686,194
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,4766,510
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,7066,031
Stamford, CtUsa 9,4525,874
State College, PaUsa 9,6796,015
State University, MsUsa 10,9576,809
State University, NmUsa 11,7937,329
Staunton, VaUsa 9,9746,198
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,8976,772
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,4276,479
Stockton, CaUsa 11,4667,125
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,2976,399
Storrs, CtUsa 9,2885,772
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,9986,835
Summerville, ScUsa 10,4856,516
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,5596,562
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,5666,566
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,4896,518
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,3885,834
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,563971
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,0737,502
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,6727,253
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,4027,085
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,7033,544
SocotraYemen 2,9131,810
SenangaZambia 6,6274,118
SerenjeZambia 6,0663,770
SeshekeZambia 6,7254,179
SolweziZambia 6,0973,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -