Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astara with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,6651,035
TiranaAlbania 2,4911,548
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,4572,770
TebessaAlgeria 3,6102,243
TimimounAlgeria 4,5492,827
TindoufAlgeria 5,3613,332
TouggourtAlgeria 3,8732,407
TrelewArgentina 14,5939,069
TucumanArgentina 13,8408,600
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9586,809
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,9576,809
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,0256,851
TibooburraAustralia 12,2377,604
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9927,452
TshaneBotswana 7,4954,657
TaguatingaBrazil 11,3197,034
TarauacaBrazil 13,1388,164
TauaBrazil 10,3616,439
TefeBrazil 12,2817,632
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,2636,999
TeresinaBrazil 10,5076,529
TiriosBrazil 11,1366,920
TorresBrazil 12,6787,878
TracuateuaBrazil 10,5896,580
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,3217,656
TriunfoBrazil 10,2926,395
TucuruiBrazil 11,0136,844
TuriacuBrazil 10,4996,524
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,6234,737
Terrace, BcCanada 9,6806,016
Teslin, YtCanada 9,0485,623
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,3445,807
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,9265,547
Thompson, MbCanada 9,0735,638
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,5175,914
Timmins, OnCanada 9,1695,697
Tofino, BcCanada 10,2686,381
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,5115,910
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,5185,915
Trenton, OnCanada 9,3755,826
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,0195,605
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,2675,137
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,0259,337
TaiyuanChina 5,4633,394
TaoyuanChina 6,8284,243
TengchongChina 4,8543,016
TønderDenmark 3,4922,170
TylstrupDenmark 3,5012,176
TystofteDenmark 3,3512,082
TamayoDominican Republic 11,1376,921
TahrirEgypt 1,8731,164
TantaEgypt 1,8401,144
TallinEstonia 2,8931,798
TartuEstonia 2,7291,696
TampereFinland 3,0851,917
TurkuFinland 3,0731,910
ToulonFrance 3,6152,246
ToulouseFrance 3,9712,468
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,01810,575
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,59710,935
TchibanGabon 6,0143,737
TbilisiGeorgia 491305
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,5432,202
TamaleGhana 5,9023,667
ThessalonikiGreece 2,2281,385
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,3151,439
TimehriGuyana 11,0246,850
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,6057,833
TelaHonduras 12,4727,750
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,3562,707
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,3562,707
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,7915,463
TabrizIran 231143
TeheranIran 376234
Tel AvivIsrael 1,456905
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,7111,684
TarvisioItaly 3,0021,865
TermoliItaly 2,8851,793
TorinoItaly 3,4532,146
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,4592,149
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,1601,964
TrevicoItaly 2,8741,786
TrevisoItaly 3,1051,929
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,9831,854
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,4582,149
TabouIvory Coast 6,8064,229
TadotsuJapan 7,3294,554
TakadaJapan 7,5104,667
TakamatsuJapan 7,3514,568
TakayamaJapan 7,4914,655
TanegashimaJapan 7,3154,546
TatenoJapan 7,7144,794
TateyamaJapan 7,7604,822
TokushimaJapan 7,4064,602
TokyoJapan 7,7104,791
TomakomaiJapan 7,4264,615
TottoriJapan 7,2984,535
ToyamaJapan 7,4544,632
ToyookaJapan 7,3404,561
TsuJapan 7,5184,672
TsurugaJapan 7,4294,616
TsuyamaJapan 7,3044,539
TurgayKazakhstan 1,7001,057
TripoliLebanon 1,251777
TobrukLibya 2,3771,477
TripoliLibya 3,2752,035
TelsiaiLithuania 2,7691,721
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,2903,909
TolanaroMadagascar 7,0624,388
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,8974,286
ThyoloMalawi 6,2363,875
TawauMalaysia 7,8914,904
TessalitMali 5,0013,107
TimbuktuMali 5,5663,459
TombMali 5,5683,460
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1783,839
TacubayaMexico 12,7727,936
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,4317,725
TarialanMongolia 4,3262,688
TosontsengelMongolia 4,0562,520
TsetserlegMongolia 4,3092,678
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,6572,894
TangierMorocco 4,7972,981
TarfayaMorocco 5,7683,585
TazaMorocco 4,6962,918
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,9873,099
TaungooMyanmar 5,0563,142
ThandweMyanmar 4,9063,048
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8458,603
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,2579,481
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,4159,579
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,1499,414
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,5059,635
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,4289,587
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,4919,626
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,4679,611
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,0199,333
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,4229,583
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,3679,549
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,4029,571
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,5309,651
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,3859,561
TemukaNew Zealand 15,2629,484
TimaruNew Zealand 15,2599,482
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,2379,469
TahouaNiger 4,9993,106
TillaberyNiger 5,3633,333
TaejonNorth Korea 6,7114,171
TromsoNorway 3,8962,421
TrondheimNorway 3,7632,338
ThumraitOman 2,3631,468
TacnaPeru 13,7598,550
TarapotoPeru 13,4888,381
TrujilloPeru 13,8308,594
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,0334,992
TorunPoland 2,8221,754
TimisoaraRomania 2,4051,495
TambovRussia 1,6981,055
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,385861
TaraRussia 2,7701,722
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,4892,168
TermezRussia 1,6211,007
TernejRussia 6,9504,319
TobolskRussia 2,5971,614
TomskRussia 3,3102,057
Tot’MaRussia 2,4331,512
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,7411,704
TuapseRussia 1,032641
TuraRussia 4,3822,723
TurukhanskRussia 3,9232,438
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,0481,273
TortosaSpain 4,0992,547
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,6352,880
TokerSudan 2,4741,537
TartousSyria 1,224761
TaipeiTaiwan 6,8554,260
TaboraTanzania 5,1163,179
TakThailand 5,4183,367
TrangThailand 6,1223,804
TabligboTogo 5,9233,681
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,4776,510
TunisTunisia 3,3832,102
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 397246
TireeUk 4,4912,791
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,1392,572
TernopilUkraine 2,2151,376
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,2788,251
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,7576,685
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,6845,396
Talladega, AlUsa 10,8056,714
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,9476,803
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,0706,879
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,0846,267
Taunton, MaUsa 9,2155,726
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,5886,580
Temple, TxUsa 11,5277,163
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,3517,054
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,0016,836
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,9216,165
Toledo, IaUsa 10,2746,384
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,9076,156
Tooele, UtUsa 11,0276,852
Topeka, KsUsa 10,6666,628
Towanda, PaUsa 9,5205,916
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,1776,945
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,5885,958
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,8847,385
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,9606,811
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,8666,752
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,7366,050
TashkentUzbekistan 1,7671,098
TumeremoVenezuela 11,2316,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -