Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astara with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,0789,370
UaupesBrazil 12,2287,598
UbatubaBrazil 11,9287,412
UberabaBrazil 11,9317,414
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,9195,542
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,2682,031
UpernavikGreenland 6,4203,989
UummannaqGreenland 6,3943,973
UdineItaly 3,0261,880
Ustica IslandItaly 3,0841,916
UenoJapan 7,4884,653
UnzendakeJapan 7,1414,437
UrakawaJapan 7,5384,684
UshibukaJapan 7,1524,444
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,6654,763
UwajimaJapan 7,2954,533
UkmergeLithuania 2,5941,612
UtenaLithuania 2,5691,596
UlaangomMongolia 3,6132,245
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,7022,922
UlgiiMongolia 3,4512,145
UliastaiMongolia 3,9612,462
UmnugoviMongolia 3,5822,226
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,9923,102
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,9284,305
UfaRussia 1,8821,169
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,6172,869
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,6982,920
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4674,640
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,7782,969
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,0081,869
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7894,840
Ust-MajaRussia 6,1403,815
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9544,321
Umm BeninSudan 3,1841,979
UmeňSweden 3,3952,110
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,0173,739
Udon ThaniThailand 5,7003,542
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,4513,387
UrfaTurkey 901560
UsakTurkey 1,6911,051
Uman’Ukraine 1,8811,169
UzgorodUkraine 2,4081,497
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,8546,124
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,9226,166
Urbana, IlUsa 10,2516,370
Urbana, OhUsa 10,0406,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -