Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astara with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,5221,567
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,1048,764
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,8768,622
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,2118,831
ViennaAustria 2,8201,753
VitebskBelarus 2,3291,447
VassourasBrazil 11,7447,298
VicosaBrazil 11,5687,188
VitoriaBrazil 11,3297,040
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,0146,844
VarnaBulgaria 1,8331,139
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,0495,623
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2386,362
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,6285,983
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,6225,980
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,3016,401
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,3346,422
ValdiviaChile 15,1109,389
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,0119,328
VallenarChile 14,3878,940
ValparaisoChile 14,6599,109
VanguardiaColombia 12,4537,738
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,7827,943
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,4492,143
VestervigDenmark 3,5812,225
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,0396,860
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,9806,823
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,0456,864
VilsandiEstonia 2,9441,829
VaasaFinland 3,2822,040
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,2373,255
VeravalIndia 2,8351,762
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,0502,517
ValentiaIreland 4,7252,936
VeniceItaly 3,0911,921
VeronaItaly 3,2061,992
VicenzaItaly 3,1541,960
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,1141,935
ViterboItaly 3,1231,941
VolterraItaly 3,2131,997
VientianeLaos 5,6423,506
VarenaLithuania 2,5401,578
VilniusLithuania 2,5341,575
VeracruzMexico 12,6447,857
VlissingenNetherlands 3,7732,345
VaernesNorway 3,7442,327
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,7452,327
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,6982,298
VillarricaParaguay 13,0288,096
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,0781,292
VanavaraRussia 4,3952,731
VasileviciRussia 2,1251,321
Velikie LukiRussia 2,4031,493
VerhojanskRussia 5,8813,655
ViljujskRussia 5,4113,362
VitimRussia 4,9613,083
Vize IslandRussia 4,7252,936
VladivostokRussia 6,7134,172
VolgogradRussia 1,192741
VologdaRussia 2,4061,495
VoronezRussia 1,6481,024
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,2774,522
VytegraRussia 2,6531,649
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,8363,005
ValenciaSpain 4,2142,619
ValladolidSpain 4,5062,800
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,7992,982
VisbySweden 3,0691,907
VanTurkey 482299
ValleyUk 4,3332,693
VinnitsaUkraine 2,0101,249
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,4247,099
Valdez, AkUsa 8,8565,503
Valentine, NeUsa 10,4626,501
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,6276,604
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,3466,429
Vevay, InUsa 10,2296,356
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,1116,905
Victoria, TxUsa 11,7317,290
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,0006,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -