Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astara with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,0078,082
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5144,670
WilliamtownAustralia 13,2298,221
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,0757,504
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3576,436
WoomeraAustralia 11,9327,414
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1656,316
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,1275,050
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,5745,949
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0535,625
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,9815,581
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,4965,901
Windsor, OnCanada 9,8056,093
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6435,993
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,6495,996
WillemstadCuraçao 11,4617,122
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9048,019
WajimaJapan 7,3914,593
WakamatsuJapan 7,6124,730
WakayamaJapan 7,4434,625
WakkanaiJapan 7,2744,520
WajirKenya 4,1792,597
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,7084,790
WindhoekNamibia 7,5514,692
WaihiNew Zealand 15,4269,586
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,5809,682
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,5559,666
WaimateNew Zealand 15,2579,481
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,5089,637
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,5219,645
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,4929,627
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,5079,636
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,4819,620
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,1699,426
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,5679,674
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,4909,626
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,5269,648
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,6109,700
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,4759,617
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,3319,527
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,4809,619
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,4449,597
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,4609,607
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,4649,610
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,2189,457
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,3849,560
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,3779,556
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,3029,509
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,2929,503
WintonNew Zealand 15,0839,373
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,2849,498
WarsawPoland 2,6371,639
WroclawPoland 2,8581,776
WonsanSouth Korea 6,5734,084
Wad MedaniSudan 3,0721,909
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,4941,550
WauSudan 4,0092,491
WaddingtonUk 4,0662,527
Waco, TxUsa 11,4707,128
Wake IslandUsa 10,8996,772
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,8366,734
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,4276,479
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,4896,518
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,5356,546
Walnut, IlUsa 10,1506,307
Warren, OhUsa 9,8236,104
Warren, PaUsa 9,6335,986
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,4806,512
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,8026,091
Washington, IaUsa 10,3306,419
Washington, InUsa 10,2986,399
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,9126,781
Watertown, NyUsa 9,3075,783
Watertown, SdUsa 10,1276,293
Watertown, WiUsa 10,0136,222
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,9286,169
Waverly, OhUsa 10,1036,278
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,7696,692
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,0526,868
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,7206,662
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,3817,072
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,0416,861
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,9126,159
West Chester, PaUsa 9,6475,995
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,0386,859
West Point, GaUsa 10,7526,682
West Point, NyUsa 9,4525,874
White Hall, IlUsa 10,4366,485
Whitestown, InUsa 10,1586,312
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,2887,014
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,8786,759
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,3286,418
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,5195,915
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,9596,189
Williamson, WvUsa 10,1426,302
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,5905,959
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,0066,218
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,6475,995
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,6545,999
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,2476,367
Windsor, IlUsa 10,3916,457
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,0896,269
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,1476,305
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,0896,891
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,8246,104
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,4456,491
Winslow, AzUsa 11,5817,196
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,3566,435
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,8796,139
Wooster, OhUsa 9,8876,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -