Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astara with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 423263
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7446
YevlaxAzerbaijan 283176
YaoundeCameroon 5,3933,351
YokoCameroon 5,1863,223
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,7765,453
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6955,403
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,6576,001
YanjiChina 6,5494,070
YichangChina 5,6713,524
YinchuanChina 4,9063,048
YiningChina 2,7641,718
YariguiesColombia 12,2437,608
YamasaDominican Republic 11,0206,848
YasicaDominican Republic 10,9936,831
YazdIran 878546
YakushimaJapan 7,3094,542
YamagataJapan 7,5984,721
YamaguchiJapan 7,1554,446
YokkaichiJapan 7,5114,667
YokohamaJapan 7,7164,795
YonagoJapan 7,2304,493
YonagunijimaJapan 7,0174,360
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,2835,769
YeMyanmar 5,4203,368
YolaNigeria 4,8703,026
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,8274,243
YurimaguasPeru 13,4218,340
YekaterinburgRussia 2,2151,377
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,2554,508
YerbentTurkmenistan 846526
Yakima, WaUsa 10,5036,527
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,0935,651
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,5176,535
York, PaUsa 9,7016,028
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,7836,079
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,9277,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -