Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Astara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Astara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Astara with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,444897
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,0691,907
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 405252
Ze DocaBrazil 10,6496,617
ZhengzhouChina 5,6773,528
ZhijiangChina 5,7013,542
ZagrebCroatia 2,8121,747
ZugspitzeGermany 3,2061,992
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,4421,518
ZahedanIran 1,488925
ZanjanIran 200124
ZacatecasMexico 12,5847,820
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,1863,222
ZinderNiger 4,7792,969
ZhobPakistan 2,0311,262
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,0675,013
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,0695,014
ZamoscPoland 2,4281,509
Zielona GoraPoland 2,9761,849
ZigalovoRussia 4,5202,809
ZiganskRussia 5,4673,397
ZyryankaRussia 6,6734,146
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,2022,611
ZurichSwitzerland 3,3882,105
ZanzibarTanzania 5,0663,148
ZonguldakTurkey 1,491927
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,528949
ZitomirUkraine 2,0581,279
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,7281,074
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,8011,119
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,3997,083
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,0796,263
ZambeziZambia 6,3723,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -